EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Cape Breton Kennel Club
July 07, 2017 - July 09, 2017
Sydney, Nova Scotia (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  

Description: 4 All Breed Shows / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Address: Cape Breton County (Coxheath) Arena, 305 Keltic Drive, Sydney, Nova Scotia B1R 1V4

Closing Date: Wednesday, June 21, 2017  @ 10:00 p.m. (Atlantic)

Related Results

Conformation:
Saturday, July 08 (Show # 1)
Saturday, July 08 (Show # 2)
Sunday, July 09 (Show # 3)
Sunday, July 09 (Show #4)

Obedience:
Saturday, July 08 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 08 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 09 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, July 07 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 08 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, July 09 (Rally Trial 3)



  • Conformation - Sharon Derrick (Alberta, Canada)
    Conformation - Doug Gaudin (New Brunswick, Canada)
    Conformation - Cheryl Myers-Egerton (New Brunswick, Canada)
    Conformation - Ron Mahon (Ontario, Canada)
    Obedience - Shawn Kelly (Nova Scotia, Canada)
    Obedience - Deb Desjardine (Ontario, Canada)
    Rally Obedience - Deb Desjardine (Ontario, Canada)
    Rally Obedience - Tracy Snyder (Nova Scotia, Canada)


  •  Jul 8, 2017
    Show # 1
    Jul 8, 2017
    Show # 2
    Jul 9, 2017
    Show # 3
    Jul 9, 2017
    Show #4
    Bests Sharon DerrickDoug GaudinCheryl Myers-EgertonRon Mahon
    Group 1

    Group Level
    Sharon Derrick

    Sharon Derrick
    Barbet
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spanish Water Dog
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner
    Doug Gaudin

    Group Level
    Ron Mahon

    Ron Mahon
    Barbet
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spanish Water Dog
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    Group Level
    Cheryl Myers-Egerton

    Cheryl Myers-Egerton
    Barbet
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spanish Water Dog
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner
    Group 2 Sharon DerrickDoug GaudinRon MahonCheryl Myers-Egerton
    Group 3 Sharon DerrickDoug GaudinRon MahonCheryl Myers-Egerton
    Group 4 Doug GaudinSharon DerrickCheryl Myers-EgertonRon Mahon
    Group 5 Doug GaudinSharon DerrickCheryl Myers-EgertonRon Mahon
    Group 6 Doug GaudinSharon DerrickCheryl Myers-EgertonRon Mahon
    Group 7 Doug GaudinSharon DerrickCheryl Myers-EgertonRon Mahon

Judging Panel Change
William (Sandy) Gunn is unable to perform his assignment. Doug Gaudin has been engaged to do his complete assignment. Exhibitors so affected have the option of withdrawing their dog(s) provided that written notification is provided to the show secretary at least one hour prior to the judging of the breed.




Forms & Links

Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
RV Parking & Camping Reservation
Premium List
Judging Schedule

Show Secretary

John Macdonald
24 Carrie Cres.
Beaver Bank, NS B4G 1B2
Phone: 902-865-8383
Email: cuordha@ns.sympatico.ca

Additional Notes


Event Map
Address: Cape Breton County (Coxheath) Arena, 305 Keltic Drive, Sydney, Nova Scotia B1R 1V4
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By