EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club
May 15, 2015 - May 18, 2015
Cochrane, Alberta (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  
Website: http://www.ckoc.com/
Description: 4 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials / Scent Hurdling Trial
Address: 800 Griffin Road East, Cochrane, Alberta T4C 2B8

Closing Date: Monday, April 20, 2015  @ 9:00 p.m. (Mountain)

Related Results

Conformation:
Friday, May 15
Saturday, May 16
Sunday, May 17
Monday, May 18

Obedience:
Friday, May 15 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 16 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 17 (Obedience Trial 3)
Monday, May 18 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, May 15 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 16 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 17 (Rally Trial 3)
Monday, May 18 (Rally Trial 4)

Judging Panel
Conformation - Catherine Barlow (Alberta, Canada)
Conformation - Francois Bernier (Quebec, Canada)
Conformation - Avery Gaudin (Ontario, Canada)
Conformation - Doug Gaudin (Ontario, Canada)
Conformation - Darle Heck (Alberta, Canada)
Conformation - Shirley Hubenig (Alberta, Canada)
Conformation - Richard Lopaschuk (British Columbia, Canada)
Conformation - Marion Postgate (British Columbia, Canada)
Conformation - Susan Quesnel (British Columbia, Canada)

Obedience - Shirley Hubenig (Alberta, Canada)
Obedience - Eva O'Keefe (Alberta, Canada)
Obedience - Marion Postgate (British Columbia, Canada)

Rally Obedience - Shirley Hubenig (Alberta, Canada)
Rally Obedience - Eva O'Keefe (Alberta, Canada)
Rally Obedience - Marion Postgate (British Columbia, Canada)

Sweepstakes - Ken Wolosiuk (Alberta, Canada)
Sweepstakes - Barb Wolosiuk (Alberta, Canada)


Forms & Links

Premium List
Judging Schedule


Show Secretary

Karen Fairbairn
130 McLellan Cres
Prince Albert, SK S6V 5X9
Phone: 306-922-2976
Email: karenoffleash@sasktel.net

Additional Notes
Junior Handling Zone Finals
Zone Finals (Conformation & Obedience) on Saturday after BIS. Regular Junior Conformation Handling on Saturday during the lunch break.

Boosters
Boosters/breed prizes for English Cocker Spaniels (Saturday - Francois Bernier ), Giant Schnauzers (Friday - Susan Quesnel), Great Danes (Sunday - Shirley Hubenig), Labrador Retrievers (Friday - Doug Gaudin), Miniature Schnauzers (Saturday - Avery Gaudin), Shetland Sheepdogs (Sunday - Avery Gaudin).

Scent Hurdling (2)
Friday and Saturday after Best in Show. Completed entry forms, with $10 entry fee per team per evening, are to be sent to the Show Secretary and copies of the entry forwarded to regionalrep@shaw.ca and cshra.stats@shaw.ca by the closing date (April 20th).

Judging Panel Change
Val Hanson is unable to fulfill her judging assignment on Sunday, May 17th. Darle Heck will take over the assignment.


Benching Notice
** As per CKC rules, unreserved benching is available to exhibitors as well as grass areas for pop ups and tenting.


               

Sponsored By