EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club
May 12, 2017 - May 15, 2017
Aldersyde, Alberta (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  
Website: http://www.ckoc.com/
Description: 4 All Breed Shows / 6 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials / 2 Scent Hurdling Trials
Address: Crescent Point Regional Field House, 125 Field House Drive East, Aldersyde, Alberta T1S 0C4

Closing Date: Thursday, April 20, 2017  @ 9:00 p.m. (Mountain)

Related Results

Conformation:
Friday, May 12
Saturday, May 13
Sunday, May 14
Monday, May 15

Obedience:
Friday, May 12 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, May 12 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, May 13 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, May 13 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, May 14 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, May 14 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, May 12 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, May 12 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, May 13 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, May 13 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, May 14 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, May 14 (Rally Trial 6)


  • Conformation - Judith Byrne (New Brunswick, Canada)
    Conformation - William Byrne (New Brunswick, Canada)
    Conformation - Donna Conod (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Kim Hamel (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Bruce Fraser (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Bill Walkey (British Columbia, Canada)

    Obedience - Bruce Fraser (British Columbia, Canada)
    Obedience - Judi James (Oregon, USA)
    Obedience - Lionel Whittaker (Alberta, Canada)

    Rally Obedience - Faye Deaver (Saskatchewan, Canada)
    Rally Obedience - Bruce Fraser (British Columbia, Canada)
    Rally Obedience - Judi James (Oregon, USA)

    Sweepstakes - Lori Iverson (Alberta, Canada)
    Sweepstakes - Jolene Lingnau (Alberta, Canada)


  •  May 12, 2017
    May 13, 2017
    May 14, 2017
    May 15, 2017
    Bests Judith ByrneWilliam ByrneBruce FraserDonna Conod
    Group 1 Judith ByrneKim HamelDonna ConodBruce Fraser
    Group 2 William ByrneJudith ByrneBill WalkeyBruce Fraser
    Group 3 William ByrneJudith ByrneBill WalkeyDonna Conod
    Group 4 William ByrneJudith ByrneBruce FraserDonna Conod
    Group 5 Kim HamelWilliam ByrneBruce FraserBill Walkey
    Group 6 Kim HamelWilliam ByrneBill WalkeyDonna Conod
    Group 7 Judith ByrneWilliam ByrneDonna ConodBill Walkey


Forms & Links

Venue Change
Premium List
Entry Form
Clinic Flyer
Judging Schedule


Show Secretary

Karen Fairbairn
130 McLellan Cres
Prince Albert, SK S6V 5X9
Phone: 306-922-2976
Email: karenoffleash@sasktel.net

Related Specialties

Canadian Finnish Spitz Club [National] - National Specialty Show for Finnish Spitz

Related Events

CKOC Conformation, Obedience & Rally Matches - SBTCC Conformation Sanction Match / Cal K9 Obedience Fun Match / CKOC Rally Fun Match
LRCA All Breed Eye & Heart Clinic - OFA Eye Clinic / Color Doppler ECHO and Auscultation Heart Clinic

Additional Notes
Junior Handling (2)
Saturday and Sunday during the lunch break. Entries will be taken 10:00 - 11:00 a.m. on Saturday and Sunday. Entry Fee: $2.00. Judges: TBA.

* New Location *
*NEW VENUE* - Crescent Point Regional Field House, 125 Field House Drive East, Aldersyde, AB T1S 0C4. See the Location Change link for more details and directions.

Boosters
Booster for Great Danes (Monday - Donna Conod), Portuguese Water Dogs (Sunday - Bill Walkey).

Scent Hurdling Tournaments (2)
Friday and Saturday after BIS/HIT in Field House 2. Completed entry forms, with $10.00 entry fee per team per evening, are to be sent to the Show Secretary and copies of the entry are to be forwarded to regionalrep@shaw.ca and cshra.stats@shaw.ca by the closing date of entries (April 20th).



Event Map
Address: Crescent Point Regional Field House, 125 Field House Drive East, Aldersyde, Alberta T1S 0C4
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 20th of September 2017 04:02:11 AM