EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Association Canine de la Mauricie
June 23, 2017 - June 25, 2017
Sainte-Anne-de-la-Perade, Quebec (Outdoors)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  

Description: 3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Groups 3 & 5 / 4 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Address: Arena de Sainte-Anne-de-la-Perade, 161 Gamelin, Sainte-Anne-de-la-Perade, Quebec G0X 2J0

Closing Date: Wednesday, June 07, 2017  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)

Related Results

Conformation:
Friday, June 23
Saturday, June 24
Saturday, June 24 (Limited Breed Show for Working (Group 3))
Sunday, June 25
Sunday, June 25 (Limited Breed Show for Toys (Group 5))

Obedience:
Saturday, June 24 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 24 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 25 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 25 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, June 23 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 23 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 24 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, June 24 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, June 25 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, June 25 (Rally Trial 6)


  • Conformation - Fabian Daza (Bogota, Colombia)
    Conformation - Patrick Mudge (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Patricia Lanctot (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Michael Lanctot (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Lynda Saranchuk (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Mel Saranchuk (British Columbia, Canada)

    Obedience - Darwin Boles (Ontario, Canada)
    Obedience - Lisa Day (Ontario, Canada)

    Rally Obedience - Darwin Boles (Ontario, Canada)
    Rally Obedience - Lisa Day (Ontario, Canada)
    Rally Obedience - Linda Le Houillier (Quebec, Canada)
    Rally Obedience - Pierre Lambert (Quebec, Canada)


  •  Jun 23, 2017
    Jun 24, 2017
    Jun 25, 2017
    Bests Mel SaranchukFabian DazaLynda Saranchuk
    Group 1 Mel SaranchukFabian Daza

    Group Level
    Lynda Saranchuk

    Lynda Saranchuk
    Barbet
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spanish Water Dog
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    Patricia Lanctot
    Spaniel (French)
    Group 2 Fabian DazaLynda SaranchukMel Saranchuk
    Group 3 Fabian DazaLynda SaranchukMel Saranchuk
    Group 4 Lynda SaranchukMel SaranchukFabian Daza
    Group 5 Lynda SaranchukMel SaranchukFabian Daza
    Group 6 Lynda SaranchukPatrick MudgeFabian Daza
    Group 7 Mel SaranchukFabian Daza

    Group Level
    Lynda Saranchuk

    Lynda Saranchuk
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Australian Kelpie
    Australian Shepherd
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Bearded Collie
    Beauceron
    Belgian Shepherd Dog
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Berger Picard
    Border Collie
    Briard
    Collie (Rough)
    Collie (Smooth)
    Finnish Lapphund
    German Shepherd Dog
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Lancashire Heeler
    Mudi
    Norwegian Buhund
    Old English Sheepdog
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Puli
    Schapendoes
    Shetland Sheepdog
    Swedish Vallhund
    Tatra Shepherd Dog
    Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
    Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)

    Patricia Lanctot
    Bouvier des Flandres


Forms & Links

Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Formulaire d'Inscription
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
Entry Form - Specialty
Camping Reservation
Judging Schedule


Show Secretary

Pascale Pontois
1890 Rang des Chutes
Ste Ursule, QC J0K 3M0
Phone: 819-228-3159
Fax: 819-228-0615
Email: pascalepontois@xplornet.ca
Website: http://www.ppdss.com

Related Specialties

Association Quebecoise du Griffon d'Arret a Poil Dur - Specialty Show for Wire-haired Pointing Griffon
Club de Bouvier des Flandres du Quebec - Specialty Show for Bouvier des Flandres
Club de l'Epagneul Francais - Specialty Show for French Spaniels
Club du Golden Retriever du Quebec - Specialty Show for Golden Retrievers
Club du Labrador du Quebec - Specialty Show for Labrador Retrievers
Labrador Retriever Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Labrador Retrievers

Additional Notes
Junior Handling
Dimanche le 25 juin, 2017 / Sunday June 25, 2017 Approx : 12h00 / Noon.

Boosters
Boosters for Barbet (Sunday - Lynda Saranchuk), Labrador Retrievers (Saturday - Fabian Daza & Sunday - Lynda Saranchuk).

Email Transfers
Entries may be paid by email transfer (no additional fee). Send transfer to pascalepontois@xplornet.ca.

Royal Canin Classique
The Royal Canin Classique will not be held this year. It will be back next year.

Rally Sanction Match
Vendredi le 23 Juin / Friday June 23. Time: 6:00 pm. Inscriptions sur place jusqu’à 1 heure avant le concours. Registration on site up to 1 hour before the match


               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 22nd of October 2017 11:56:25 AM