EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Erie Shores Kennel Club
June 02, 2017 - June 05, 2017
Caledonia, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  
Website: http://www.erieshoreskennelclub.net/
Description: 4 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Shows for Retrievers, Scenthounds, Spaniels, Group 3 / 6 Obedience Trials / 6 Rally Obedience Trials
Address: Caledonia Fairgrounds, 151 Caithness Street East, Caledonia, Ontario N3W 1C2

Closing Date: Monday, May 15, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)

Related Results

Conformation:
Friday, June 02
Friday, June 02 (Ltd Breed Show - Retrievers/Barbet)
Friday, June 02 (Ltd Breed Show - Group 3)
Saturday, June 03
Sunday, June 04
Sunday, June 04 (Ltd Breed Show - Scenthounds)
Sunday, June 04 (Ltd Breed Show - Spaniels)
Monday, June 05

Obedience:
Friday, June 02 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, June 02 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, June 03 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, June 03 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, June 04 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, June 04 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, June 02 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 02 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 03 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, June 03 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, June 04 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, June 04 (Rally Trial 6)


  • Conformation - Shirley Bell (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - John Constantine (Pennsylvania, USA)
    Conformation - Randy Garren (North Carolina, USA)
    Conformation - Peter Green (Pennsylvania, USA)
    Conformation - Richard Hilderman (Dr) (North Carolina, USA)
    Conformation - Robert Indeglia (Dr) (Rhode Island, USA)
    Conformation - David Kittredge (New York, USA)
    Conformation - Jean Lawless (Kilcullen County, Ireland)
    Conformation - Paul Lawless (Kilcullen County, Ireland)
    Conformation - George Marquis (New Hampshire, USA)
    Conformation - Dennis McCoy (North Carolina, USA)
    Conformation - Carol Reisman (New York, USA)
    Conformation - Melody Roth (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Bea Sawka (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Kay Sneath (Victoria, Australia)
    Conformation - Carol Spritzer (Ohio, USA)
    Conformation - Ronald Spritzer (Dr) (Ohio, USA)
    Conformation - Elizabeth Sweigart (Pennsylvania, USA)
    Conformation - Victoria Thomas (Ontario, Canada)

    Obedience - Terry Gains (British Columbia, Canada)
    Obedience - Edward Leslie (Ontario, Canada)
    Obedience - Marie Sawford (Ontario, Canada)

    Rally Obedience - Terry Gains (British Columbia, Canada)
    Rally Obedience - Edward Leslie (Ontario, Canada)
    Rally Obedience - Louise Weaver (New Brunswick, Canada)


  •  Jun 2, 2017
    Jun 3, 2017
    Jun 4, 2017
    Jun 5, 2017
    Bests Paul LawlessKay SneathRandy GarrenRobert Indeglia (Dr)
    Group 1 George Marquis

    Group Level
    David Kittredge

    David Kittredge
    Barbet
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spanish Water Dog
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    Robert Indeglia (Dr)
    Setter (English)

    Group Level
    Richard Hilderman (Dr)

    Richard Hilderman (Dr)
    Barbet
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spanish Water Dog
    Spinone Italiano
    Weimaraner

    Robert Indeglia (Dr)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)

    Group Level
    Kay Sneath

    Kay Sneath
    Barbet
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spanish Water Dog
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    Robert Indeglia (Dr)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Group 2 Carol ReismanRichard Hilderman (Dr)

    Group Level
    Randy Garren

    Randy Garren
    Afghan Hound
    Basenji
    Beagle
    Bloodhound
    Coonhound (Black & Tan)
    Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
    Deerhound (Scottish)
    Drever
    Finnish Spitz
    Foxhound (American)
    Foxhound (English)
    Greyhound
    Harrier
    Ibizan Hound
    Irish Wolfhound
    Norrbottenspets
    Norwegian Elkhound
    Norwegian Lundehund
    Otterhound
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Pharaoh Hound
    Rhodesian Ridgeback
    Saluki
    Shikoku

    Victoria Thomas
    Basset Hound
    Borzoi
    Whippet

    Group Level
    Carol Spritzer

    Carol Spritzer
    Afghan Hound
    Basenji
    Basset Hound
    Beagle
    Bloodhound
    Coonhound (Black & Tan)
    Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
    Deerhound (Scottish)
    Drever
    Finnish Spitz
    Foxhound (American)
    Foxhound (English)
    Greyhound
    Harrier
    Ibizan Hound
    Irish Wolfhound
    Norrbottenspets
    Norwegian Elkhound
    Norwegian Lundehund
    Otterhound
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Pharaoh Hound
    Rhodesian Ridgeback
    Saluki
    Shikoku
    Whippet

    Randy Garren
    Borzoi
    Group 3 Shirley BellRonald Spritzer (Dr)

    Group Level
    George Marquis

    George Marquis
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Doberman Pinscher
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff

    John Constantine
    Bernese Mountain Dog

    Group Level
    Jean Lawless

    Jean Lawless
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Doberman Pinscher
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff

    Paul Lawless
    Leonberger
    Group 4 Dennis McCoyJean Lawless

    Group Level
    John Constantine

    John Constantine
    Airedale Terrier
    American Staffordshire Terrier
    Australian Terrier
    Bedlington Terrier
    Border Terrier
    Bull Terrier
    Bull Terrier (Miniature)
    Cesky Terrier
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)
    Fox Terrier (Wire)
    Glen Of Imaal Terrier
    Irish Terrier
    Kerry Blue Terrier
    Lakeland Terrier
    Manchester Terrier
    Norfolk Terrier
    Norwich Terrier
    Parson Russell Terrier
    Rat Terrier
    Russell Terrier
    Schnauzer (Miniature)
    Scottish Terrier
    Sealyham Terrier
    Skye Terrier
    Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
    Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    Welsh Terrier
    West Highland White Terrier

    Kay Sneath
    Cairn Terrier
    Peter Green
    Group 5 Dennis McCoyKay Sneath

    Group Level
    Paul Lawless

    George Marquis
    Poodle (Toy)

    Paul Lawless
    Affenpinscher
    American Eskimo Dog (Toy)
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)
    Chihuahua (Short Coat)
    Chinese Crested
    Coton De Tulear
    English Toy Spaniel
    Griffon (Brussels)
    Havanese
    Italian Greyhound
    Japanese Chin
    Maltese
    Miniature Pinscher
    Papillon
    Pekingese
    Pomeranian
    Pug
    Russkiy Toy
    Silky Terrier
    Toy Fox Terrier
    Toy Manchester Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Toy)
    Yorkshire Terrier

    Group Level
    Randy Garren

    Peter Green
    Chinese Crested

    Randy Garren
    Affenpinscher
    American Eskimo Dog (Toy)
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)
    Chihuahua (Short Coat)
    Coton De Tulear
    English Toy Spaniel
    Griffon (Brussels)
    Havanese
    Italian Greyhound
    Japanese Chin
    Maltese
    Miniature Pinscher
    Papillon
    Pekingese
    Pomeranian
    Poodle (Toy)
    Pug
    Russkiy Toy
    Silky Terrier
    Toy Fox Terrier
    Toy Manchester Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Toy)
    Yorkshire Terrier
    Group 6 David KittredgeRandy Garren

    Group Level
    Paul Lawless

    George Marquis
    Poodle (Miniature)
    Poodle (Standard)

    Paul Lawless
    American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)
    American Eskimo Dog (Standard)
    Bichon Frise
    Boston Terrier
    Bulldog
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    Chow Chow
    Dalmatian
    French Bulldog
    German Pinscher
    Keeshond
    Lhasa Apso
    Lowchen
    Schipperke
    Shiba Inu
    Shih Tzu
    Tibetan Spaniel
    Tibetan Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)
    Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)

    Group Level
    Robert Indeglia (Dr)

    Peter Green
    Poodle (Miniature)
    Poodle (Standard)

    Robert Indeglia (Dr)
    American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)
    American Eskimo Dog (Standard)
    Bichon Frise
    Boston Terrier
    Bulldog
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    Chow Chow
    Dalmatian
    French Bulldog
    German Pinscher
    Keeshond
    Lhasa Apso
    Lowchen
    Schipperke
    Shiba Inu
    Shih Tzu
    Tibetan Spaniel
    Tibetan Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)
    Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)
    Group 7 Kay Sneath

    Group Level
    Paul Lawless

    Bea Sawka
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Australian Kelpie
    Australian Shepherd
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Belgian Shepherd Dog
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Border Collie
    Bouvier des Flandres
    Collie (Rough)
    Collie (Smooth)
    Finnish Lapphund
    German Shepherd Dog
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Lancashire Heeler
    Norwegian Buhund

    Paul Lawless
    Bearded Collie
    Beauceron
    Berger Picard
    Briard
    Mudi
    Old English Sheepdog
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Puli
    Schapendoes
    Shetland Sheepdog
    Swedish Vallhund
    Tatra Shepherd Dog
    Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)

    Robert Indeglia (Dr)
    Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)

    Group Level
    Jean Lawless

    George Marquis
    Belgian Shepherd Dog

    Jean Lawless
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Australian Kelpie
    Australian Shepherd
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Bearded Collie
    Beauceron
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Berger Picard
    Border Collie
    Bouvier des Flandres
    Briard
    Collie (Rough)
    Collie (Smooth)
    Finnish Lapphund
    German Shepherd Dog
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Lancashire Heeler
    Mudi
    Norwegian Buhund
    Old English Sheepdog
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Puli
    Schapendoes
    Shetland Sheepdog
    Swedish Vallhund
    Tatra Shepherd Dog
    Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
    Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
    Peter Green


Forms & Links

Hotels
Show Flyer
Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Specialty
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
RV Parking Reservation
RV Parking Reservation - Online
Judging Schedule
Site Map


Show Secretary

MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

Related Specialties

All Hound Club Of Ontario - Group Specialty Show for Hounds (Group 2)
Basset Hound Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Basset Hounds
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada - Southern Ontario Section - Regional Specialty Show for Belgian Shepherd Dogs
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Belgian Shepherd Dogs
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Bernese Mountain Dogs
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of South-Western Ontario - Specialty Show for Bernese Mountain Dogs
Borzoi Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Borzoi
Borzoi Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Borzoi
Brittany Spaniel Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Brittany Spaniels
Cairn Terrier Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Cairn Terriers
Chinese Crested Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Chinese Cresteds
Club VI Ontario - Group Specialty Show for Non-Sporting Dogs (Group 6)
English Setter Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for English Setters
Gazehound Ontario - Specialty Show for Sighthounds
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for German Shorthaired Pointers
Great Lakes Pembroke Welsh Corgi Club - Specialty Show for Pembroke Welsh Corgies
Great Lakes Whippet Club - Specialty Show for Whippets
Irish Red & White Setter Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Irish Red & White Setters
Leonberger Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Leonbergers
Leonberger Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Leonbergers
Norfolk Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Norfolk Terriers
Ontario All Pointing Breed Field Dog Club - Specialty Show for all Pointing Breeds
Pointer Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Pointers
Poodle Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty for Poodles (All Varieties)
Poodle Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Poodles (All Varieties)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Association Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Soft Coated Wheaten Terriers
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada - Group Specialty Show for Terriers (Group 4)
Vizsla Society Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Vizslas
Whippet Club Of Eastern Canada - Specialty Show for Whippets

Additional Notes
Junior Handling - Conformation & Obedience
Sunday, June 4th. Judges: TBA.

Labrador Retriever Classes
No classes for Labrador Retrievers on Friday, June 2nd and Saturday, June 3rd.

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Friday, June 2nd. The dog must be entered in either Bred By Dog Class or Bred By Bitch Class in their respective breeds. Best BBE in Show:- $250. Prizes for Best BBE in Group.

Owner Handled Competition
Monday, June 5th. In order to participate, exhibitors *must* check off the Owner-Handler box on the entry form. Dogs must be Owner-Handled throughout the competition. Cash prizes.

Boosters & Supported Entries
20 Boosters and 21 Supported Entries.

Friday Dinner & Bingo
Complementary Beef on a Bun meal for Exhibitors after BIS on Friday. Bingo in the Kinsman Hall from 7 - 9 PM. Cash prizes.

Camping
Campsites will be assigned in the order they are received and paid for. Early reservations recommended. TContact Dianne Ritchie by email at drbreeder@live.com or (519) 766-9645.

Grooming Building
There will be an area for grooming (in a building adjacent to the arena) where there will be electrical outlets available for rent. The rate is $10/day or $25 for the 4 days. Please contact Eugene Mamoshuk at 905-772-5728 or mamoshuk@hotmail.com to reserve a spot in the building. There will be no dryers allowed in the arena and only light grooming.



Event Map
Address: Caledonia Fairgrounds, 151 Caithness Street East, Caledonia, Ontario N3W 1C2
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 20th of November 2017 08:33:41 PM