EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Ladies Kennel Club Of BC
November 10, 2017 - November 11, 2017
Chilliwack, BC (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  

Description: 2 All Breed Shows
Address: Chillwack Heritage Park, 44140 Luckakuck Way, Chilliwack, BC V2R 4A7

Closing Date: Wednesday, October 25, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Pacific)


  • Conformation - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff (Saskatchewan, Canada)
    Conformation - Martin Doherty (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Kathrine Grant (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Dianne Ivey (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Sheila Verhulst (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Brenda Wilson (British Columbia, Canada)


  •  Nov 10, 2017
    Nov 11, 2017
    Bests Kathrine GrantMartin Doherty
    Group 1

    Group Level
    Kathrine Grant

    Kathrine Grant
    Barbet
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spanish Water Dog
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    Group Level
    Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

    Kathleen Anderson-Wulff
    Barbet
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spanish Water Dog
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner
    Group 2 Martin DohertyKathrine Grant
    Group 3 Brenda WilsonDianne Ivey
    Group 4 Kathrine GrantDianne Ivey
    Group 5 Dianne IveyMartin Doherty
    Group 6

    Group Level
    Martin Doherty

    Martin Doherty
    American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)
    American Eskimo Dog (Standard)
    Bichon Frise
    Boston Terrier
    Bulldog
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    Chow Chow
    Dalmatian
    French Bulldog
    German Pinscher
    Keeshond
    Lhasa Apso
    Lowchen
    Poodle (Miniature)
    Poodle (Standard)
    Schipperke
    Shiba Inu
    Shih Tzu
    Tibetan Spaniel
    Tibetan Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)
    Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)

    Group Level
    Kathrine Grant

    Kathrine Grant
    American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)
    American Eskimo Dog (Standard)
    Bichon Frise
    Boston Terrier
    Bulldog
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    Chow Chow
    Dalmatian
    French Bulldog
    German Pinscher
    Keeshond
    Lhasa Apso
    Lowchen
    Poodle (Miniature)
    Poodle (Standard)
    Schipperke
    Shiba Inu
    Shih Tzu
    Tibetan Spaniel
    Tibetan Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)
    Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)
    Group 7

    Group Level
    Sheila Verhulst

    Brenda Wilson
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Australian Kelpie
    Australian Shepherd
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Bearded Collie
    Belgian Shepherd Dog
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Berger Picard
    Border Collie
    Bouvier des Flandres
    Briard
    Finnish Lapphund
    German Shepherd Dog
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Schapendoes

    Sheila Verhulst
    Beauceron
    Collie (Rough)
    Collie (Smooth)
    Lancashire Heeler
    Mudi
    Norwegian Buhund
    Old English Sheepdog
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Puli
    Shetland Sheepdog
    Swedish Vallhund
    Tatra Shepherd Dog
    Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
    Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
    Martin Doherty


Forms & Links

Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience
Online Entry [Dogshow.ca - Fee Applies]
Parking and Grooming Reservation


Show Secretary

Arctic Dreams
Comp 56, Site 11, R.R. 2
Sexsmith, AB T0H 3C0
Phone: 780-814-3665
Email: kat_mclaugh@yahoo.ca
Website: http://www.arcticdreams.ca

Related Specialties

Group Six Specialty Club Of British Columbia - Group Specialty Show for Non-Sporting Dogs (Group 6)

Related Events

Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society - 2 All Breed Shows / 2 Obedience Trials

Additional Notes
Junior Handling
Saturday, November 11th at 12:00 noon.  Entries taken up to 11:00 a.m.  Judge: TBA.

Grooming & Parking
Reserved grooming spaces and free day grooming spaces are available this year. Reserved grooming space: $10. Book reserved grooming and RV Parking via the Parking and Grooming Space Reservation link.

Rent-A-Ring
Thursday, November 9th from 4:00 - 8:00 p.m. Cost: $20/hour. Contact Dianne at dianne.j.amato@gmail.com to reserve a time. Bring your own equipment.



Event Map
Address: Chillwack Heritage Park, 44140 Luckakuck Way, Chilliwack, BC V2R 4A7
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 24th of September 2017 10:37:56 AM