EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers
October 06, 2017 - October 09, 2017
Chilliwack, BC (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  
Website: http://www.fraservalleydogfanciers.com/
Description: 4 All Breed Shows / 2 Obedience Trials
Address: Heritage Park, 44140 Luckakuck Way, Chilliwack, BC V2R 4A7

Closing Date: Wednesday, September 20, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Pacific)


  • Conformation - Bruce Fraser (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Michael Hill (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Larry Kereluke (Manitoba, Canada)
    Conformation - Ricardo Saldana (Mexico City, Mexico)
    Conformation - Robert Shreve (Colorado, USA)
    Conformation - Wayne Thompson (British Columbia, Canada)

    Obedience - Christopher Cornell (Washington, USA)
    Obedience - Marion Postgate (British Columbia, Canada)

    Sweepstakes - Anne-Marie Arthur (British Columbia, Canada)
    Sweepstakes - Stephanie Ekstein (British Columbia, Canada)
    Sweepstakes - Sophia Fanous (British Columbia, Canada)


  •  Oct 6, 2017
    Oct 7, 2017
    Oct 8, 2017
    Oct 9, 2017
    Bests Larry KerelukeRobert ShreveMichael HillRicardo Saldana
    Group 1

    Group Level
    Michael Hill

    Michael Hill
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spanish Water Dog
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    Robert Shreve
    Barbet
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish)

    Group Level
    Robert Shreve

    Michael Hill
    Barbet
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish)

    Robert Shreve
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spanish Water Dog
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    Group Level
    Wayne Thompson

    Larry Kereluke
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spanish Water Dog
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    Wayne Thompson
    Barbet
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish)

    Group Level
    Ricardo Saldana

    Ricardo Saldana
    Barbet
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish)

    Wayne Thompson
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spanish Water Dog
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner
    Group 2 Bruce FraserRicardo SaldanaMichael HillWayne Thompson
    Group 3

    Group Level
    Larry Kereluke

    Bruce Fraser
    Schnauzer (Giant)

    Larry Kereluke
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Doberman Pinscher
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees

    Robert Shreve
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff

    Group Level
    Robert Shreve

    Michael Hill
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff

    Robert Shreve
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Doberman Pinscher
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees

    Group Level
    Michael Hill

    Larry Kereluke
    Schnauzer (Giant)

    Michael Hill
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Doberman Pinscher
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees

    Wayne Thompson
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff

    Group Level
    Ricardo Saldana

    Ricardo Saldana
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff

    Wayne Thompson
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Doberman Pinscher
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Group 4 Michael HillRobert ShreveLarry KerelukeRicardo Saldana
    Group 5 Larry KerelukeMichael HillRicardo SaldanaWayne Thompson
    Group 6 Robert ShreveLarry Kereluke

    Group Level
    Wayne Thompson

    Michael Hill
    Keeshond
    Lhasa Apso
    Lowchen
    Poodle (Miniature)
    Poodle (Standard)
    Schipperke
    Shiba Inu
    Shih Tzu
    Tibetan Spaniel
    Tibetan Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)
    Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)

    Wayne Thompson
    American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)
    American Eskimo Dog (Standard)
    Bichon Frise
    Boston Terrier
    Bulldog
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    Chow Chow
    Dalmatian
    French Bulldog
    German Pinscher
    Japanese Spitz

    Group Level
    Ricardo Saldana

    Ricardo Saldana
    American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)
    American Eskimo Dog (Standard)
    Bichon Frise
    Boston Terrier
    Bulldog
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    Chow Chow
    Dalmatian
    French Bulldog
    German Pinscher
    Japanese Spitz

    Wayne Thompson
    Keeshond
    Lhasa Apso
    Lowchen
    Poodle (Miniature)
    Poodle (Standard)
    Schipperke
    Shiba Inu
    Shih Tzu
    Tibetan Spaniel
    Tibetan Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)
    Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)
    Group 7 Robert ShreveRicardo SaldanaLarry KerelukeWayne Thompson


Forms & Links

Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience
Parking and Grooming Reservation


Show Secretary

Arctic Dreams
Comp 56, Site 11, R.R. 2
Sexsmith, AB T0H 3C0
Phone: 780-814-3665
Email: kat_mclaugh@yahoo.ca
Website: http://www.arcticdreams.ca

Related Specialties

BC Cocker Spaniel Club - Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for American & English Cocker Spaniels
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Of B.C. - Specialty Show for Cavalier King Charles Spaniels
Collie Club Of British Columbia - Regional Specialty Show for Collies (Rough & Smooth)
Collie Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Collies (Smooth & Rough)
English Springer Spaniel Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial for English Springer Spaniels
French Bulldog Club Of Western Canada - Specialty Show for French Bulldogs
Giant Schnauzer Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Giant Schnauzers
Giant Schnauzer Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Giant Schnauzers
Irish Setter Club Of British Columbia - Specialty Show for Irish Setters
Island Pacific Labrador Retriever Club - Specialty Show for Labrador Retrievers
Keeshond Club of BC - Specialty Show for Keeshonden

Related Events

Conformation Sanction Matches - 2 All Breed Sanction Matches
Dumbbell Obedience Club - 6 CKC Rally Obedience Trials

Additional Notes
Junior Handling
Saturday, October 7th at noon. Judge: TBA.

Boosters & Supported Entries
Boosters for English Springer Spaniels (Sunday - Larry Kereluke), Giant Schnauzers (Friday - Bruce Fraser), Irish Setters (Sunday - Wayne Thompson), Keeshonds (Sunday - Michael Hill).
Supported entry for Sealyham Terriers (Saturday - Robert Shreve).

Rent-A-Ring
Thursday, October 5th from 3:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m. Cost: $20/hour. Bring your own equipment. Contact Dianne at dianne.j.amato@gmail.com.



Event Map
Address: Heritage Park, 44140 Luckakuck Way, Chilliwack, BC V2R 4A7
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 24th of September 2017 10:36:18 AM