EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Renaissance Dog Association
April 14, 2018 - April 16, 2018
Chilliwack, BC

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  
Website: https://renaissancedogassociation.weebly.com/
Description: 3 All Breed Shows
Address: Chilliwack Heritage Park, 44140 Luckakuck Way, Chilliwack, BC V2R 4A7



  • Conformation - Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel (Essen, Germany)
    Conformation - Lana Ferguson (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Aida Rivera Franco (Bogota, Colombia)
    Conformation - Terry Gains (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Juan Alberto Grillo Londono (Bogota, Colombia)
    Conformation - Ronnie Natividad (Quezon City, Phillipines)
    Conformation - William Robert Russell (Washington, USA)
    Conformation - Yvonne Savard (British Columbia, Canada)


  •  Apr 14, 2018
    Apr 15, 2018
    Apr 16, 2018
    Bests Aida Rivera FrancoJuan Alberto Grillo LondonoYvonne Savard
    Group 1 Aida Rivera FrancoJuan Alberto Grillo Londono

    Group Level
    Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

    Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel
    Barbet
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spanish Water Dog
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)

    Yvonne Savard
    Weimaraner
    Group 2 Hassi Assenmacher-FeyelRonnie NatividadJuan Alberto Grillo Londono
    Group 3

    Group Level
    Juan Alberto Grillo Londono

    Juan Alberto Grillo Londono
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Doberman Pinscher
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff

    Ronnie Natividad
    Samoyed

    Group Level
    Yvonne Savard

    Aida Rivera Franco
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Doberman Pinscher
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Siberian Husky

    Yvonne Savard
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Tibetan Mastiff

    Group Level
    Lana Ferguson

    Lana Ferguson
    Akita
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Boxer
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Eurasier
    Great Dane
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Hovawart
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff

    Ronnie Natividad
    Alaskan Malamute
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Doberman Pinscher
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Great Pyrenees
    Greenland Dog
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Group 4 Hassi Assenmacher-FeyelAida Rivera FrancoYvonne Savard
    Group 5 William Robert Russell

    Group Level
    Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel

    Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel
    Affenpinscher
    American Eskimo Dog (Toy)
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)
    Chihuahua (Short Coat)
    Chinese Crested
    Coton De Tulear
    English Toy Spaniel
    Griffon (Brussels)
    Havanese
    Italian Greyhound
    Japanese Chin
    Maltese
    Miniature Pinscher
    Papillon
    Pekingese
    Pomeranian
    Poodle (Toy)
    Russkiy Toy
    Silky Terrier
    Toy Fox Terrier
    Toy Manchester Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Toy)
    Yorkshire Terrier

    Yvonne Savard
    Pug
    Ronnie Natividad
    Group 6 Ronnie NatividadJuan Alberto Grillo LondonoAida Rivera Franco
    Group 7

    Group Level
    Aida Rivera Franco

    Aida Rivera Franco
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Australian Kelpie
    Australian Shepherd
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Bearded Collie
    Beauceron
    Belgian Shepherd Dog
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Berger Picard
    Border Collie
    Briard
    Collie (Rough)
    Collie (Smooth)
    Finnish Lapphund
    German Shepherd Dog
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Lancashire Heeler
    Mudi
    Norwegian Buhund
    Old English Sheepdog
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Puli
    Schapendoes
    Shetland Sheepdog
    Swedish Vallhund
    Tatra Shepherd Dog
    Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
    Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)

    Terry Gains
    Bouvier des Flandres
    Ronnie NatividadYvonne Savard


Forms & Links



Show Secretary

BC Dog Show Services Ltd.
151 - 10090 152nd Street, Box #504
Surrey BC V3R 8X8
Phone: 778-395-3647
Fax: 778-395-7404
Email: showsecretary@bcdogshowservicesltd.ca
Website: http://www.bcdogshowservicesltd.ca/

Related Specialties

Aristocrat Hound Association - Group Specialty Show for Hounds (Group 2)
B.C. Siberian Husky Club - Specialty Show & Specialty Obedience Trial for Siberian Huskies
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Dobermans
Boxer Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Boxers
British Columbia Bouvier Des Flandres Club - Specialty Show for Bouvier des Flandres
Group V Dog Club Of British Columbia - Group Specialty for Toys
Pacific Saluki Club Of Bc - Specialty Show for Salukis
Pug Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty for Pugs
Siberian Husky Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Siberian Huskies
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada - Group Specialty for Terriers
Western Canada Samoyed Club - Specialty Show for Samoyeds
Western Great Dane Club Of BC - 2 Specialty Shows / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Great Danes
Yorkshire Terrier Club Of British Columbia - Specialty Show for Yorkshire Terriers

Related Events

Auld Lang Syne Dog Association - 2 All Breed Shows

Additional Notes


Event Map
Address: Chilliwack Heritage Park, 44140 Luckakuck Way, Chilliwack, BC V2R 4A7
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 14th of December 2017 06:30:50 PM