EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Tyee Kennel Club
May 10, 2013 - May 12, 2013
Duncan, BC (Indoor)

Website: http://www.tyeekennelclub.com/
Description: 3 Shows & 4 Obedience Trials & 2 Rally Trials
Address: 7380 Trans-Canada Hwy, Duncan, BC V9L 5Z7

Closing Date: Wednesday, April 24, 2013  @ 12:00 noon (Pacific)

Related Results

Friday, May 10
Saturday, May 11
Sunday, May 12

Saturday, May 11 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 11 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 12 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 12 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, May 10 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, May 10 (Rally Trial 2)

Judging Panel
Conformation - Katelon Bajona-Fox (British Columbia, Canada)
Conformation - Terry Gains (British Columbia, Canada)
Conformation - Lesley Hiltz (Washington, USA)
Conformation - Michael Shoreman (Ontario, Canada)
Conformation - Rosemary Shoreman (Ontario, Canada)
Conformation - Brenton Wright (British Columbia, Canada)

Obedience - Pierre Lalonde (Manitoba, Canada)
Obedience - Janice Leach (Manitoba, Canada)

Rally Obedience - Janice Leach (Manitoba, Canada)

Sweepstakes - Kathy Holmes (British Columbia, Canada)
Sweepstakes - Mary Lou MacLeod (British Columbia, Canada)
Sweepstakes - Karen Phippen (British Columbia, Canada)
Sweepstakes - Laurie Savoie (British Columbia, Canada)

Forms & Links

Premium List
Grooming Space Reservation
Judging Schedule

Show Secretary

Western Dog Shows Ltd.
PO Box 3070 MPP
Kamloops, BC V2C 6B7
Phone: 250-573-3944
Fax: 250-573-3574
Email: info@westerndogshows.com
Website: http://www.westerndogshows.com/

Related Specialties

BC All Terrier Club - Group Specialty Show for Terriers (Group 4)
Beagle Club Of Western Canada - Specialty Show for Beagles
Newfoundland Dog Club of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Newfoundland Dogs
Shiba Inu Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Shiba Inu
Vancouver Island Toy Dog Club - Group Specialty Show for Toys (Group 5)

Related Events

Tyee Kennel Club - 6 CKC Agility Trials

Additional Notes
Junior Conformation Handling
Sunday, May 12th at 12:00 noon. Judges:  Shannon Rehsler & Heidi Gervais.

Boosters for Bernese Mountain Dogs (Saturday under Rosemary Shoreman), Doberman Pinschers (Sunday under Brenton Wright), Samoyeds (Sunday under Brenton Wright).


Sponsored By