EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Caledon Kennel Association
November 27, 2015 - November 29, 2015
Mississauga, Ontario (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  
Website: http://www.caledondogs.com/
Description: 3 All Breed Shows
Address: 6900 Airport Road, Mississauga, Ontario L4V 1E8

Closing Date: Wednesday, November 11, 2015  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)

Related Results

Conformation:
Friday, November 27
Saturday, November 28
Sunday, November 29

Other Results:
November 29, 2015 - CKC 2015 Junior Handling National Finals Results


Judging Panel
Conformation - Joe Lobb (Ontario, Canada)
Conformation - Desmond Murphy (New York, USA)
Conformation - Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat (Buenos Aires, Argentina)
Conformation - John Reeve-Newson (Dr) (Ontario, Canada)
Conformation - Michael Shoreman (Ontario, Canada)
Conformation - Stefan Sinko (Lendava, Slovenia)
Conformation - Debra Thornton (Massachusetts, USA)
Conformation - Wendy Willhauck (Massachusetts, USA)


Forms & Links

Show Flyer
Premium List
Grooming Space Reservation
Power Form
Hotels
Judges Biography
Entry Form - Breeders' Stakes
Judging Schedule


Show Secretary

MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

Related Specialties

Barbet Fanciers Association Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Barbet
Canadian Yorkshire Terrier Association - National Specialty Show for Yorkshire Terriers
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for German Short-haired Pointers
Greater Mid-Ontario Doberman Fanciers - Specialty Show for Doberman Pinschers
Havanese Fanciers Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Havanese
Havanese Owners And Lovers Association - Specialty Show for Havanese
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers - Group Specialty Show for Toys (Group 5)
Norfolk Terrier Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Norfolk Terriers
Old English Sheepdog & Owners' Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Old English Sheepdogs
Samoyed Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Samoyeds

Related Events

Canine Good Neighbour Test - CGN Test for all dogs

Additional Notes
CKC National Junior Handling Finals
CKC National Junior Handling Finals (Conformation and Obedience) on Sunday, November 29th (midday) . Regular Junior Handling on Friday and Saturday.

Boosters (31)
Boosters for Bernese Mountain Dogs (2), Border Terriers, Bull Terriers, Cavalier King Charles Spaniels, Collies & Shetland Sheepdogs, Doberman Pinschers, Dutch Sheepdog (Schapendoes), German Shepherd Dogs, German Shorthaired Pointers, Great Danes, Irish Wolfhounds, Labrador Retrievers, Leonbergers (2), Lhasa Apsos, Norfolk Terriers, Old English Sheepdogs, Pomeranians, Portuguese Water Dogs, Pugs, Rhodesian Ridgebacks (2), Saint Bernards, Salukis, Samoyeds (2), Siberian Huskies (2), Standard Schnauzers, Vizslas and Whippets.

Royal Canin Breeders Classic
Royal Canin National Breeders' Classic being held on Saturday, November 28th (midday). $4,300 in prize money. Judges: Michael Hill, Lorna Hastings Menaker & Heather Whitcomb. Entries close at the same time as the all-breed show:- Wednesday, November 11th at 8:00 p.m.


The host hotel for the Caledon Kennel Association show is now fully booked at the special room block rate of $92 per night.

The Holiday Inn Airport at 970 Dixon Road has agreed to offer more rooms at $119 per night, which includes parking, 15% off meals and non-alcoholic drinks in their restaurant, free WiFi, fenced grassed area off parking lot and $25 one-time pet-cleaning fee per stay. To book at this new room rate call Holiday Inn at 1-866-568-0059. The group code is "CKA" or state name of event "Caledon Kennel Association" to ensure you receive the group rate. * Deadline for reservations is November 5th based on a first-come, first-serve basis.

Judging Panel Change
Ronald Menaker is unable to fulfill his judging assignment. Desmond Murphy will judge Mr. Menaker’s entire assignment with the following exceptions:
1. Friday, November 2 - Michael Shoreman will judge Dobermans and Siberian Huskies.
2. Saturday, November 28 - Wendy Willhauck will judge Great Danes.
3. Sunday, November 29 - Debra Thornton will judge Mr. Menaker's Group 3 assignment.


               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 22nd of September 2017 01:17:29 AM