EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Wildwood Kennel Club
February 02, 2017 - February 05, 2017
Woodstock, Ontario (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  

Description: 4 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Show for Group 7
Address: 875 Nellis Street, Woodstock, Ontario N4S 4C6

Closing Date: Friday, January 20, 2017  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)

Related Results

Conformation:
Thursday, February 02
Friday, February 03
Friday, February 03 (Limited Breed Show For Group 7)
Saturday, February 04
Sunday, February 05


  • Conformation - Michel Chaloux (Quebec, Canada)
    Conformation - Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) (Nuevo Leon, Mexico)
    Conformation - Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) (Puerto Rico, USA)
    Conformation - Joanne Fernall (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Avery Gaudin (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Doug Gaudin (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - France Godbout (Quebec, Canada)
    Conformation - Irene Latchford (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Marilyn O'Neill (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Jo Ann Pavey (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Wendy Schira (Ontario, Canada)


  •  Feb 2, 2017
    Feb 3, 2017
    Feb 4, 2017
    Feb 5, 2017
    Feb 3, 2017
    Limited Breed Show For Group 7
    Bests Doug GaudinMichel Chaloux
    Group 1 Irene LatchfordRene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

    Group Level
    Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

    Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Retriever (Golden)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spanish Water Dog
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    Jo Ann Pavey
    Barbet
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish)

    Group Level
    Joanne Fernall

    France Godbout
    Barbet
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)

    Joanne Fernall
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spanish Water Dog
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner
    Group 2 Doug GaudinAvery GaudinFrancisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)
    Group 3 Doug GaudinMichel ChalouxRene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)
    Group 4 Doug GaudinFrancisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)France Godbout
    Group 5 Avery Gaudin

    Group Level
    Doug Gaudin

    Doug Gaudin
    Maltese
    Miniature Pinscher
    Papillon
    Pekingese
    Pomeranian
    Poodle (Toy)
    Pug
    Russkiy Toy
    Silky Terrier
    Toy Fox Terrier
    Toy Manchester Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Toy)
    Yorkshire Terrier

    Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)
    Affenpinscher
    American Eskimo Dog (Toy)
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)
    Chihuahua (Short Coat)
    Chinese Crested
    Coton De Tulear
    English Toy Spaniel
    Griffon (Brussels)
    Havanese
    Italian Greyhound
    Japanese Chin
    Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

    Group Level
    Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)

    Joanne Fernall
    Affenpinscher
    American Eskimo Dog (Toy)
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)
    Chihuahua (Short Coat)
    Chinese Crested
    Coton De Tulear
    English Toy Spaniel
    Griffon (Brussels)
    Havanese
    Italian Greyhound
    Japanese Chin

    Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)
    Maltese
    Miniature Pinscher
    Papillon
    Pekingese
    Pomeranian
    Poodle (Toy)
    Pug
    Russkiy Toy
    Silky Terrier
    Toy Fox Terrier
    Toy Manchester Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Toy)
    Yorkshire Terrier
    Group 6 Avery GaudinFrancisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)Wendy SchiraRene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)
    Group 7 Marilyn O'NeillMichel ChalouxRene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr)Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)Jo Ann Pavey


Forms & Links

Premium List
Entry Form
Judging Schedule


Show Secretary

MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

Related Events

Conformation Sanction Match - National Pekingese Club of Canada All-Breed Sanction Match

Additional Notes
Junior Handling
Saturday, February 4th. Judge: TBA. Dr. Francisco Chapa Guajardo will judge Best Overall Junior Handler.

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
You may be entered in any class but must check off on the entry form that you wish to compete in the Bred By Exhibitor Competition. Those exhibitors entered in the "regular bred by class" will automatically be entered in the Bred By Exhibitor Competition. There is no charge for this additional class.


               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 20th of November 2017 05:42:14 AM