EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club
August 21, 2015 - August 23, 2015
Brockville, Ontario (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  
Website: http://www.tikodogclub.ca/
Description: 3 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 2 Rally Obedience Trials
Address: 1 Magedoma Blvd, Brockville, Ontario K6V 7J5

Closing Date: Tuesday, August 04, 2015  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)

Related Results

Conformation:
Friday, August 21
Saturday, August 22
Sunday, August 23

Obedience:
Saturday, August 22 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 22 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 23 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 23 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, August 21 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 21 (Rally Trial 2)

Judging Panel
Conformation - Pamela Bruce (Ontario, Canada)
Conformation - Karl Erik Johansson (Taby, Sweden)
Conformation - Lucie Paradis (Quebec, Canada)
Conformation - Marion Postgate (British Columbia, Canada)
Conformation - Michelle Scott (Ontario, Canada)

Obedience - Michelle Armitage (Ontario, Canada)
Obedience - Bruce Gibbons (Ontario, Canada)

Rally Obedience - Bruce Gibbons (Ontario, Canada)
Rally Obedience - Marion Postgate (British Columbia, Canada)


Forms & Links

Premium List
Camping Reservation
Match Flyer
Judging Schedule


Show Secretary

Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

Related Specialties

Club VI Ontario - Group Specialty Show for Non-Sporting Dogs (Group 6)
Lhasa Apso Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Lhasa Apso
Schipperke Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Schipperkes
Swedish Vallhund Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Swedish Vallhunds
Tibetan Terrier Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Tibetan Terriers

Related Events

Canine Good Neighbour Test - CGN Test for all dogs
Conformation Sanction Match - TIKO Sanction Match for all breeds

Additional Notes
Junior Conformation Handling
Sunday, August 23rd. All Juniors should register with the Show Secretary by 11:00 on August 23rd.

Boosters
Boosters for Dachshunds (Saturday - Pam Bruce), Lhasa Apso (Saturday - Pam Bruce), Schipperkes (Sunday - Lucie Paradis), Swedish Vallhunds (Sunday - Lucie Paradis), Terriers (Sunday - Pam Bruce), Tibetan Terriers (Friday - Karl Erik Johansson).

Sanction Match
Conformation Sanction Match on Friday following Best in Show.

Judging Panel Changes
Pamela Bruce has over drawn on Saturday, August 22. Michelle Scott will judge Deerhounds, Irish Wolfhounds, Rhodesian Ridgebacks, Whippets.

Bruce Gibbons is unable to fulfill his assignment. Darwin Boles will replace Mr. Gibbons for both Rally and Obedience.


               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 22nd of September 2017 01:08:19 AM