EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Mount Cheam Canine Association
September 21, 2017 - September 24, 2017
Chilliwack, BC (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  
Website: http://www.mtcheamcanine.com/
Description: 3 All Breed Shows / Limited Breed Show for Groups 2,5,6 / 3 Obedience Trials / 3 Rally Obedience Trials
Address: Heritage Park, 44140 Luckakuck Way, Chilliwack, BC V2R 4A7

Closing Date: Wednesday, September 06, 2017  @ 9:00 p.m. (Pacific)

Related Results

Conformation:
Thursday, September 21 (Limited Breed Show for Groups 2, 5, 6)
Friday, September 22
Saturday, September 23

Obedience:
Friday, September 22 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, September 22 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, September 23 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience:
Saturday, September 23 (Rally Trial 1)


  • Conformation - Terry Gains (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Adriana Gaitan Villegas (Bogota, Colombia)
    Conformation - Athanasios Garivaldis (Nicosia, Cyprus)
    Conformation - Vania Haga (Dr) (Sao Paulo, Brazil)
    Conformation - Wendy Hamilton-Petkau (Alberta, Canada)
    Conformation - Marion Postgate (British Columbia, Canada)

    Obedience - Terry Gains (British Columbia, Canada)
    Obedience - Betty Winthers (Washington, USA)

    Rally Obedience - Terry Gains (British Columbia, Canada)
    Rally Obedience - Betty Winthers (Washington, USA)

    Sweepstakes - Joan Grainger (Alberta, Canada)
    Sweepstakes - Betty Pirs (Alberta, Canada)


  •  Sep 22, 2017
    Sep 23, 2017
    Sep 24, 2017
    Bests Adriana Gaitan VillegasVania Haga (Dr)Athanasios Garivaldis
    Group 1

    Group Level
    Vania Haga (Dr)

    Vania Haga (Dr)
    Barbet
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spanish Water Dog
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    Group Level
    Adriana Gaitan Villegas

    Adriana Gaitan Villegas
    Barbet
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spanish Water Dog
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    Group Level
    Athanasios Garivaldis

    Athanasios Garivaldis
    Barbet
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spanish Water Dog
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner
    Group 2 Adriana Gaitan VillegasVania Haga (Dr)Athanasios Garivaldis
    Group 3 Adriana Gaitan VillegasAthanasios GarivaldisVania Haga (Dr)
    Group 4 Vania Haga (Dr)Athanasios GarivaldisAdriana Gaitan Villegas
    Group 5 Athanasios GarivaldisVania Haga (Dr)Wendy Hamilton-Petkau
    Group 6

    Group Level
    Athanasios Garivaldis

    Athanasios Garivaldis
    American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)
    American Eskimo Dog (Standard)
    Bichon Frise
    Boston Terrier
    Bulldog
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    Chow Chow
    Dalmatian
    French Bulldog
    German Pinscher
    Keeshond
    Lhasa Apso
    Lowchen
    Poodle (Miniature)
    Poodle (Standard)
    Schipperke
    Shiba Inu
    Shih Tzu
    Tibetan Spaniel
    Tibetan Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)
    Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)

    Group Level
    Adriana Gaitan Villegas

    Adriana Gaitan Villegas
    American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)
    American Eskimo Dog (Standard)
    Bichon Frise
    Boston Terrier
    Bulldog
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    Chow Chow
    Dalmatian
    French Bulldog
    German Pinscher
    Keeshond
    Lhasa Apso
    Lowchen
    Poodle (Miniature)
    Poodle (Standard)
    Schipperke
    Shiba Inu
    Shih Tzu
    Tibetan Spaniel
    Tibetan Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)
    Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)

    Group Level
    Vania Haga (Dr)

    Vania Haga (Dr)
    American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)
    American Eskimo Dog (Standard)
    Bichon Frise
    Boston Terrier
    Bulldog
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    Chow Chow
    Dalmatian
    French Bulldog
    German Pinscher
    Keeshond
    Lhasa Apso
    Lowchen
    Poodle (Miniature)
    Poodle (Standard)
    Schipperke
    Shiba Inu
    Shih Tzu
    Tibetan Spaniel
    Tibetan Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)
    Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)
    Group 7 Adriana Gaitan VillegasAthanasios GarivaldisVania Haga (Dr)


Forms & Links

Premium List
RV Parking Reservation
Judging Schedule


Show Secretary

Classic Show Services
#109 - 30989 Westridge Place
Abbotsford, BC V2T 0E7
Phone: 604-845-9510
Email: sandik@classicshowservices.ca
Website: http://www.classicshowservices.ca

Related Specialties

Lowchen Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Lowchen
Pomeranian Club Of BC - Specialty Show for Pomeranians

Additional Notes
Junior Handling
Sunday, September 24th. Entries will be accepted at the show secretary's desk up to 11:00 a.m. on Sunday with no exceptions. Entry fee: $2.00. Judge: TBA.

Boosters & Supported Entries
Boosters for Leonbergers (Saturday - Athanasios Garivaldis) and Lowchen (Friday - Athanasios Garivaldis).
Supported entries for Pomeranians on Friday (Athanasios Garivaldis), Saturday (Vania Haga) and Sunday (Wendy Hamilton-Petkau).

Rent-A-Ring
Thursday evening. Times allotted will be assigned after regular schedule completion. For more information contact Arlene Pede (604) 793-5130.



Event Map
Address: Heritage Park, 44140 Luckakuck Way, Chilliwack, BC V2R 4A7
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 24th of September 2017 10:40:11 AM