EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Alberta Kennel Club
August 04, 2017 - August 07, 2017
Calgary, Alberta (Outdoors)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  
Website: http://www.albertakennelclub.org/
Description: 4 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials / 2 Scent Hurdling Trials
Address: Spruce Meadows, 18011 Spruce Meadows Way SW, Calgary, Alberta T2J 5G5

Closing Date: Wednesday, July 12, 2017  @ 10:00 p.m. (Mountain)

Related Results

Conformation:
Friday, August 04
Saturday, August 05
Sunday, August 06
Monday, August 07

Obedience:
Friday, August 04 (Obedience Trial #1)
Saturday, August 05 (Obedience Trial #2)
Sunday, August 06 (Obedience Trial #3)
Monday, August 07 (Obedience Trial #4)

Rally Obedience:
Friday, August 04 (Rally Obedience Trial #1)
Saturday, August 05 (Rally Obedience Trial #2)
Sunday, August 06 (Rally Obedience Trial #3)
Monday, August 07 (Rally Obedience Trial #4)


  • Conformation - Dawne Deeley (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Randy Garren (North Carolina, USA)
    Conformation - Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu (Cuautitlan Izcalli, Mexico)
    Conformation - Joyce Love (Manitoba, Canada)
    Conformation - Dennis McCoy (North Carolina, USA)
    Conformation - Charlotte McGowan (Massachussetts, USA)
    Conformation - Manuel Queijeiro (Eda, Mexico)
    Conformation - John Rowton (Oregon, USA)
    Conformation - Katrina Santas (New South Wales, Australia)
    Conformation - Stanley Shen (Singapore, Singapore)

    Obedience - Darwin Boles (Ontario, Canada)
    Obedience - Alvin Eng (California, USA)

    Rally Obedience - Darwin Boles (Ontario, Canada)
    Rally Obedience - Alvin Eng (California, USA)

    Sweepstakes - Kyra Dennis (Alberta, Canada)
    Sweepstakes - Patricia Kopec (Alberta, Canada)
    Sweepstakes - Paul Price (Alberta, Canada)
    Sweepstakes - Janine Starink (British Columbia, Canada)


  •  Aug 4, 2017
    Aug 5, 2017
    Aug 6, 2017
    Aug 7, 2017
    Bests Stanley ShenJohn RowtonCharlotte McGowanEdna Gonzalez-Aramburu
    Group 1

    Group Level
    Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu

    Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu
    Barbet
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)

    Joyce Love
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spanish Water Dog
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    Group Level
    John Rowton

    John Rowton
    Barbet
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (English Springer)

    Katrina Santas
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spanish Water Dog
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    Group Level
    Joyce Love

    Joyce Love
    Barbet
    Braque d'Auvergne
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)

    Stanley Shen
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spanish Water Dog
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    Group Level
    Manuel Queijeiro

    Katrina Santas
    Barbet
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (English Springer)

    Manuel Queijeiro
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spanish Water Dog
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner
    Group 2 Katrina Santas

    Group Level
    Manuel Queijeiro

    Manuel Queijeiro
    Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
    Drever
    Finnish Spitz
    Foxhound (American)
    Foxhound (English)
    Greyhound
    Harrier
    Ibizan Hound
    Irish Wolfhound
    Norrbottenspets
    Norwegian Elkhound
    Norwegian Lundehund
    Otterhound
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Pharaoh Hound
    Rhodesian Ridgeback
    Saluki
    Shikoku
    Whippet

    Randy Garren
    Afghan Hound
    Basenji
    Basset Hound
    Beagle
    Bloodhound
    Borzoi
    Coonhound (Black & Tan)
    Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
    Deerhound (Scottish)

    Group Level
    Stanley Shen

    Randy Garren
    Foxhound (American)
    Foxhound (English)
    Greyhound
    Harrier
    Ibizan Hound
    Irish Wolfhound
    Norrbottenspets
    Norwegian Elkhound
    Norwegian Lundehund
    Otterhound
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Pharaoh Hound
    Rhodesian Ridgeback
    Saluki
    Shikoku
    Whippet

    Stanley Shen
    Afghan Hound
    Basenji
    Basset Hound
    Beagle
    Bloodhound
    Borzoi
    Coonhound (Black & Tan)
    Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
    Deerhound (Scottish)
    Drever
    Finnish Spitz

    Group Level
    John Rowton

    John Rowton
    Afghan Hound
    Basenji
    Basset Hound
    Beagle
    Bloodhound
    Coonhound (Black & Tan)
    Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)
    Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)
    Deerhound (Scottish)
    Drever
    Finnish Spitz
    Foxhound (American)
    Foxhound (English)
    Greyhound
    Harrier
    Ibizan Hound
    Irish Wolfhound
    Norrbottenspets
    Norwegian Elkhound
    Norwegian Lundehund
    Otterhound
    Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
    Pharaoh Hound
    Rhodesian Ridgeback
    Saluki
    Shikoku
    Whippet

    Manuel Queijeiro
    Borzoi
    Group 3

    Group Level
    Charlotte McGowan

    Charlotte McGowan
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Doberman Pinscher
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

    Manuel Queijeiro
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff

    Group Level
    Joyce Love

    Joyce Love
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Doberman Pinscher
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

    Stanley Shen
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff

    Group Level
    John Rowton

    John Rowton
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Doberman Pinscher
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

    Katrina Santas
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff

    Group Level
    Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu

    Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Doberman Pinscher
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff

    Joyce Love
    Rottweiler
    Group 4

    Group Level
    Charlotte McGowan

    Charlotte McGowan
    Airedale Terrier
    American Staffordshire Terrier
    Australian Terrier
    Bedlington Terrier
    Border Terrier
    Bull Terrier
    Bull Terrier (Miniature)
    Cairn Terrier
    Cesky Terrier
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)
    Fox Terrier (Wire)
    Glen Of Imaal Terrier
    Irish Terrier
    Kerry Blue Terrier
    Lakeland Terrier

    Randy Garren
    Manchester Terrier
    Norfolk Terrier
    Norwich Terrier
    Parson Russell Terrier
    Rat Terrier
    Russell Terrier
    Schnauzer (Miniature)
    Scottish Terrier
    Sealyham Terrier
    Skye Terrier
    Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
    Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    Welsh Terrier
    West Highland White Terrier

    Group Level
    Manuel Queijeiro

    Dawne Deeley
    Airedale Terrier
    Australian Terrier
    Border Terrier
    Bull Terrier
    Bull Terrier (Miniature)
    Cairn Terrier
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)
    Fox Terrier (Wire)
    Glen Of Imaal Terrier
    Irish Terrier
    Kerry Blue Terrier
    Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    Welsh Terrier

    Manuel Queijeiro
    American Staffordshire Terrier
    Bedlington Terrier
    Cesky Terrier
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    Lakeland Terrier
    Manchester Terrier
    Norfolk Terrier
    Norwich Terrier
    Parson Russell Terrier
    Rat Terrier
    Russell Terrier
    Schnauzer (Miniature)
    Scottish Terrier
    Sealyham Terrier
    Skye Terrier
    Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
    West Highland White Terrier

    Group Level
    Katrina Santas

    Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu
    Scottish Terrier

    John Rowton
    Kerry Blue Terrier
    Manchester Terrier
    Norfolk Terrier
    Norwich Terrier
    Parson Russell Terrier
    Rat Terrier
    Russell Terrier
    Schnauzer (Miniature)
    Sealyham Terrier
    Skye Terrier
    Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
    Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    Welsh Terrier
    West Highland White Terrier

    Randy Garren
    Airedale Terrier
    American Staffordshire Terrier
    Australian Terrier
    Bedlington Terrier
    Border Terrier
    Bull Terrier
    Bull Terrier (Miniature)
    Cairn Terrier
    Cesky Terrier
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)
    Fox Terrier (Wire)
    Glen Of Imaal Terrier
    Irish Terrier
    Lakeland Terrier

    Group Level
    Dennis McCoy

    Dennis McCoy
    Manchester Terrier
    Norfolk Terrier
    Norwich Terrier
    Parson Russell Terrier
    Rat Terrier
    Russell Terrier
    Schnauzer (Miniature)
    Sealyham Terrier
    Skye Terrier
    Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
    Staffordshire Bull Terrier
    Welsh Terrier
    West Highland White Terrier

    Stanley Shen
    Airedale Terrier
    American Staffordshire Terrier
    Australian Terrier
    Bedlington Terrier
    Border Terrier
    Bull Terrier
    Bull Terrier (Miniature)
    Cairn Terrier
    Cesky Terrier
    Dandie Dinmont Terrier
    Fox Terrier (Smooth)
    Fox Terrier (Wire)
    Glen Of Imaal Terrier
    Irish Terrier
    Kerry Blue Terrier
    Lakeland Terrier
    Scottish Terrier
    Group 5

    Group Level
    Dennis McCoy

    Dennis McCoy
    Affenpinscher
    American Eskimo Dog (Toy)
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)
    Chihuahua (Short Coat)
    Chinese Crested
    Coton De Tulear
    English Toy Spaniel
    Griffon (Brussels)
    Havanese
    Italian Greyhound
    Japanese Chin
    Maltese
    Miniature Pinscher

    Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu
    Papillon
    Pekingese
    Pomeranian
    Poodle (Toy)
    Pug
    Russkiy Toy
    Silky Terrier
    Toy Fox Terrier
    Toy Manchester Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Toy)
    Yorkshire Terrier

    Group Level
    Stanley Shen

    Joyce Love
    Affenpinscher
    American Eskimo Dog (Toy)
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)
    Chihuahua (Short Coat)
    Chinese Crested
    Coton De Tulear
    English Toy Spaniel
    Griffon (Brussels)
    Havanese
    Italian Greyhound
    Japanese Chin
    Maltese
    Miniature Pinscher

    Stanley Shen
    Papillon
    Pekingese
    Pomeranian
    Poodle (Toy)
    Pug
    Russkiy Toy
    Silky Terrier
    Toy Fox Terrier
    Toy Manchester Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Toy)
    Yorkshire Terrier

    Group Level
    Katrina Santas

    Joyce Love
    Papillon
    Pekingese
    Pomeranian
    Poodle (Toy)
    Pug
    Russkiy Toy
    Silky Terrier
    Toy Fox Terrier
    Toy Manchester Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Toy)
    Yorkshire Terrier

    Katrina Santas
    Affenpinscher
    American Eskimo Dog (Toy)
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)
    Chihuahua (Short Coat)
    Chinese Crested
    Coton De Tulear
    English Toy Spaniel
    Griffon (Brussels)
    Havanese
    Italian Greyhound
    Japanese Chin
    Maltese
    Miniature Pinscher

    Group Level
    Randy Garren

    John Rowton
    Miniature Pinscher
    Pug

    Randy Garren
    Affenpinscher
    American Eskimo Dog (Toy)
    Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
    Chihuahua (Long Coat)
    Chihuahua (Short Coat)
    Chinese Crested
    Coton De Tulear
    English Toy Spaniel
    Griffon (Brussels)
    Havanese
    Italian Greyhound
    Japanese Chin
    Maltese
    Papillon
    Pekingese
    Pomeranian
    Poodle (Toy)
    Russkiy Toy
    Silky Terrier
    Toy Fox Terrier
    Toy Manchester Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Toy)
    Yorkshire Terrier
    Group 6

    Group Level
    Stanley Shen

    John Rowton
    Keeshond
    Lowchen
    Poodle (Miniature)
    Poodle (Standard)
    Schipperke
    Shiba Inu
    Shih Tzu
    Tibetan Spaniel
    Tibetan Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)
    Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)

    Stanley Shen
    American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)
    American Eskimo Dog (Standard)
    Bichon Frise
    Boston Terrier
    Bulldog
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    Chow Chow
    Dalmatian
    French Bulldog
    German Pinscher
    Japanese Spitz
    Lhasa Apso

    Group Level
    Randy Garren

    John Rowton
    American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)
    American Eskimo Dog (Standard)
    Bichon Frise
    Boston Terrier
    Bulldog
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    Chow Chow
    Dalmatian
    French Bulldog
    German Pinscher
    Japanese Spitz

    Randy Garren
    Keeshond
    Lhasa Apso
    Lowchen
    Poodle (Miniature)
    Poodle (Standard)
    Schipperke
    Shiba Inu
    Shih Tzu
    Tibetan Spaniel
    Tibetan Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)
    Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)

    Group Level
    Dennis McCoy

    Dennis McCoy
    Boston Terrier
    Keeshond
    Lhasa Apso
    Lowchen
    Schipperke
    Shiba Inu
    Shih Tzu
    Tibetan Spaniel
    Tibetan Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)
    Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)

    Manuel Queijeiro
    American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)
    American Eskimo Dog (Standard)
    Bichon Frise
    Bulldog
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    Chow Chow
    Dalmatian
    French Bulldog
    German Pinscher
    Japanese Spitz
    Poodle (Miniature)
    Poodle (Standard)

    Group Level
    Katrina Santas

    Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu
    Poodle (Miniature)
    Poodle (Standard)

    Katrina Santas
    American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)
    American Eskimo Dog (Standard)
    Bichon Frise
    Bulldog
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    Chow Chow
    Dalmatian
    French Bulldog
    German Pinscher

    Manuel Queijeiro
    Boston Terrier
    Keeshond
    Lhasa Apso
    Lowchen
    Schipperke
    Shiba Inu
    Shih Tzu
    Tibetan Spaniel
    Tibetan Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)
    Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)
    Group 7

    Group Level
    Manuel Queijeiro

    Manuel Queijeiro
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Australian Kelpie
    Australian Shepherd
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Bearded Collie
    Beauceron
    Belgian Shepherd Dog
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Berger Picard
    Border Collie
    Bouvier des Flandres
    Briard
    Collie (Rough)
    Collie (Smooth)
    Finnish Lapphund
    German Shepherd Dog
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Lancashire Heeler
    Mudi
    Norwegian Buhund
    Old English Sheepdog
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog

    Stanley Shen
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Puli
    Schapendoes
    Shetland Sheepdog
    Swedish Vallhund
    Tatra Shepherd Dog
    Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
    Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)

    Group Level
    Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu

    Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Australian Kelpie
    Australian Shepherd
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Bearded Collie
    Beauceron
    Belgian Shepherd Dog
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Berger Picard
    Border Collie
    Bouvier des Flandres
    Briard
    Collie (Rough)
    Collie (Smooth)
    Finnish Lapphund
    German Shepherd Dog
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Lancashire Heeler
    Mudi
    Norwegian Buhund
    Old English Sheepdog
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog

    Katrina Santas
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Puli
    Schapendoes
    Shetland Sheepdog
    Swedish Vallhund
    Tatra Shepherd Dog
    Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
    Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)

    Group Level
    Charlotte McGowan

    Charlotte McGowan
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Australian Shepherd
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Bearded Collie
    Beauceron
    Belgian Shepherd Dog
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Berger Picard
    Bouvier des Flandres
    Briard
    Collie (Rough)
    Collie (Smooth)
    German Shepherd Dog
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Schapendoes

    Joyce Love
    Australian Kelpie
    Border Collie
    Finnish Lapphund
    Lancashire Heeler
    Mudi
    Norwegian Buhund
    Old English Sheepdog
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Puli
    Shetland Sheepdog
    Swedish Vallhund
    Tatra Shepherd Dog
    Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
    Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)

    Group Level
    John Rowton

    John Rowton
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Puli
    Schapendoes
    Shetland Sheepdog
    Swedish Vallhund
    Tatra Shepherd Dog
    Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
    Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)

    Stanley Shen
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Australian Kelpie
    Australian Shepherd
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Bearded Collie
    Beauceron
    Belgian Shepherd Dog
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Berger Picard
    Border Collie
    Bouvier des Flandres
    Briard
    Collie (Rough)
    Collie (Smooth)
    Finnish Lapphund
    German Shepherd Dog
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Lancashire Heeler
    Mudi
    Norwegian Buhund
    Old English Sheepdog
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog


Forms & Links

Premium List
Entry Form
Entry Form - Specialty
Benching Form
RV Parking Reservation
Site Map
Judging Schedule
Parking Map
Ring Map


Show Secretary

Erin Verway Group Inc.
243 Mahogany Landing SE
Calgary, AB T3M 1X4
Phone: 403-803-8590
Fax: 403-901-2194
Email: entries@verwey.ca

Related Specialties

Afghan Hound Club Of Canada [CANCELLED] - Regional Specialty Show for Afghan Hounds - CANCELLED
Alberta Sporting Hound Association - Group Specialty Show for Hounds (Group 2)
All Terrier Club Of Alberta - Group Specialty Show for Terriers (Group 4)
American Staffordshire Terrier Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for American Staffordshire Terriers
Beagle Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Beagles
Beagle Club Of Western Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Beagles
Borzoi Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Borzoi
Boston Terrier Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Boston Terriers
Boston Terrier Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Boston Terriers
Brittany Spaniel Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Brittany Spaniels
Canadian Miniature Pinscher Club [National] - National Specialty Show for Miniature Pinschers
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club - Regional Specialty Show for Scottish Terriers
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association - Regional Specialty Show for Shetland Sheepdogs
English Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for English Cocker Spaniels
Foothills Gazehound Club - Specialty Show for Sighthounds (*except Italian Greyhounds)
Great Dane Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial for Great Danes
Great Dane Club Of Canada [Regional] - Regional Specialty Show for Great Danes
Keeshond Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Keeshonden
Kerry Blue Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Kerry Blue Terriers
Lhasa Apso Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Lhasa Apso
Old English Sheepdog Fanciers Western Canada - Specialty Show for Old English Sheepdogs
Poodle Club Of Alberta - Specialty Show for Poodles (Toy, Miniature, Standard)
Pug Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Pugs
Rottweiler Club of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Rottweilers
Shiba Inu Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Shiba Inu
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers - Group Specialty Show for Toys (Group 5)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty for Staffordshire Bull Terriers
Wild Rose English Springer Spaniel Association Of Alberta - Specialty Show / Obedience Trial for English Springer Spaniels

Related Events

Alberta Kennel Club [Agility] - 6 CKC Agility Trials
BAER Clinic - OFA Certified BAER (Hearing) Testing
Echocardiogram Breed Screen Clinic - Echocardiogram Clinic with Dr. Luis Braz-Ruivo

Additional Notes
Junior Handling (2)
Saturday and Sunday. Judges: TBA.

Boosters & Breed Prizes
Conformation Boosters for 14 breeds. Obedience and Rally breed prizes for 35+ breeds.

Judging Panel Changes
* The following judging panel changes are in place for Saturday and Sunday:-
1.Saturday - Group 2 (Hounds):- Dachshund (Miniature Smooth), Dachshund (Miniature Wirehaired), Dachshund (Standard Longhaired), Dachshund (Standard Smooth), and Dachshund (Standard Wirehaired) will now be judged by Manuel Queijero.
2. Sunday - Group 4 (Terriers):- Airedale Terrier to Irish Terrier will be judged by Randy Garren and Scottish Terriers will be judged by Edna Gonzalez



Event Map
Address: Spruce Meadows, 18011 Spruce Meadows Way SW, Calgary, Alberta T2J 5G5
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 20th of September 2017 04:13:29 AM