EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Trillium Dog Fanciers
October 30, 2015 - November 01, 2015
Lindsay, Ontario (Indoor)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  

Description: 3 All Breed Shows
Address: 354 Angeline Street S, Lindsay, Ontario K9V 4W9

Closing Date: Wednesday, October 14, 2015  @ 9:00 p.m. (Eastern)

Related Results

Conformation:
Friday, October 30
Saturday, October 31
Sunday, November 01

Judging Panel
Conformation - Edd Bivin (Texas, USA)
Conformation - Laurie Campbell (Ontario, Canada)
Conformation - Steven Keating (Dr) (Texas, USA)
Conformation - Charles Olvis (Virginia, USA)
Conformation - Grant Townsend (British Columbia, Canada)
Conformation - Vickie Umpleby (Ontario, Canada)
Conformation - Lorene Vickers-Smith (Arizona, USA)


Forms & Links

Premium List
Judging Schedule


Show Secretary

Diana Edwards Show Services
1562 Route 203
Howick, PQ, J0S 1G0
Phone: 450-825-2824
Fax: 450-825-0894
Email: diana@dess.ca
Website: http://www.dess.ca/

Related Specialties

All Hound Club Of Ontario - Group Specialty for Hounds
Canadian Mastiff Club - National Specialty Show for Mastiffs
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario - Specialty Show for Dachshunds (All Varieties)
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Dachshunds (All Varieties)
Ottawa Valley Poodle Club - Specialty Show for Poodles (All Varieities)
Pekin Palace Dog Association - Specialty Show for Pekingese
Poodle Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show / Obedience Trial / Rally Obedience Trial for Poodles (All Varieties)
Pug Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Pugs
Pug Dog Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Pugs
Trillium Dog Fanciers Bullyganza - Specialty Show for Bull Breeds
Trillium Dog Fanciers Spanielrama - Specialty Show for Spaniel Breeds
Trillium Dog Fanciers Spitzarama - Specialty Show for Spitz Breeds
Trillium Dog Fanciers Toy Specialty - Specialty Show for Group 5 (Toys)

Related Events

Conformation Sanction Match - Sanction Match for all breeds

Additional Notes
Junior Conformation Handling
Sunday, November 1st. Judge: TBA.

Boosters
Boosters for Cavalier King Charles Spaniels (Saturday - Laurie Campbell), Dachshunds (Saturday - Grant Townshend), Finnish Spitz (Saturday - Joan Beech/Spitzarama), Miniature Bull Terriers (Saturday - Charles Olvis).

Sanction Match
Sanction Match for all breeds on Saturday, October 31st following Best in Show. Hosted by the Ontario Sighthound Association.

Judge Overload
Edd Bivin has exceeded his allowable limit on Sunday, November 1. The following breeds will be judged by Dr. Steve Keating:- Alaskan Malamutes, Bernese Mountain. Dogs, Boxers, Bullmastiffs, Eurasiers, Great Danes and Samoyeds.


               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 20th of November 2017 05:41:00 AM