EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Manitoba Canine Association
August 17, 2017 - August 20, 2017
East St Paul, Manitoba (Outdoors)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  
Website: http://www.manitoba-canine.ca/
Description: 4 All Breed Shows / 4 Obedience Trials / 4 Rally Obedience Trials
Address: East St. Paul Community Club, 264 Hoddinott Rd, East St Paul, Manitoba R2E 0H7

Early Bird Closing Date: July 19, 2017 9:00 p.m.
Closing Date: Wednesday, July 26, 2017  @ 9:00 p.m. (Central)

Related Results

Conformation:
Thursday, August 17
Friday, August 18
Saturday, August 19
Sunday, August 20

Obedience:
Thursday, August 17 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, August 18 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, August 19 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 20 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience:
Thursday, August 17 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 18 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, August 19 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 20 (Rally Trial 4)


  • Conformation - Denise Cornelssen (Alberta, Canada)
    Conformation - Stewart Dankner (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Judi Elford (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Karsten Kaemling (British Columbia, Canada)
    Conformation - Raymond Lariviere (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Jo Ann Pavey (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Sean Shields (Ontario, Canada)
    Conformation - Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) (Santa Ana, El Salvador)

    Obedience - Jeffrey Lunder (Alberta, Canada)
    Obedience - Lionel Whittaker (Alberta, Canada)

    Rally Obedience - Jeffrey Lunder (Alberta, Canada)
    Rally Obedience - Lionel Whittaker (Alberta, Canada)


  •  Aug 17, 2017
    Aug 18, 2017
    Aug 19, 2017
    Aug 20, 2017
    Bests Judi ElfordKarsten KaemlingDenise CornelssenAna Vazquez Lievano (Dr)
    Group 1

    Group Level
    Judi Elford

    Judi Elford
    Barbet
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spanish Water Dog
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    Group Level
    Jo Ann Pavey

    Jo Ann Pavey
    Barbet
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spanish Water Dog
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    Group Level
    Karsten Kaemling

    Karsten Kaemling
    Barbet
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spanish Water Dog
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner

    Group Level
    Sean Shields

    Sean Shields
    Barbet
    Braque Francais
    Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
    Kleiner Munsterlander
    Lagotto Romagnolo
    Pointer
    Pointer (German Long-Haired)
    Pointer (German Short-Haired)
    Pointer (German Wire-Haired)
    Pudelpointer
    Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
    Retriever (Curly-Coated)
    Retriever (Flat-Coated)
    Retriever (Golden)
    Retriever (Labrador)
    Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
    Setter (English)
    Setter (Gordon)
    Setter (Irish Red & White)
    Setter (Irish)
    Spaniel (American Cocker)
    Spaniel (American Water)
    Spaniel (Blue Picardy)
    Spaniel (Brittany)
    Spaniel (Clumber)
    Spaniel (English Cocker)
    Spaniel (English Springer)
    Spaniel (Field)
    Spaniel (French)
    Spaniel (Irish Water)
    Spaniel (Sussex)
    Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
    Spanish Water Dog
    Spinone Italiano
    Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
    Vizsla (Wire-Haired)
    Weimaraner
    Group 2 Judi ElfordDenise CornelssenStewart DanknerKarsten Kaemling
    Group 3 Raymond LariviereKarsten Kaemling

    Group Level
    Denise Cornelssen

    Denise Cornelssen
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff

    Stewart Dankner
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Boxer
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Doberman Pinscher
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

    Group Level
    Sean Shields

    Denise Cornelssen
    Boxer

    Sean Shields
    Akita
    Alaskan Malamute
    Anatolian Shepherd Dog
    Bernese Mountain Dog
    Black Russian Terrier
    Bullmastiff
    Canaan Dog
    Canadian Eskimo Dog
    Cane Corso
    Doberman Pinscher
    Dogue de Bordeaux
    Entlebucher Mountain Dog
    Eurasier
    Great Dane
    Great Pyrenees
    Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
    Greenland Dog
    Hovawart
    Karelian Bear Dog
    Komondor
    Kuvasz
    Leonberger
    Mastiff
    Neapolitan Mastiff
    Newfoundland
    Portuguese Water Dog
    Rottweiler
    Saint Bernard
    Samoyed
    Schnauzer (Giant)
    Schnauzer (Standard)
    Siberian Husky
    Tibetan Mastiff
    Group 4 Judi ElfordRaymond LariviereDenise CornelssenAna Vazquez Lievano (Dr)
    Group 5 Raymond LariviereKarsten KaemlingAna Vazquez Lievano (Dr)Denise Cornelssen
    Group 6

    Group Level
    Judi Elford

    Judi Elford
    American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)
    American Eskimo Dog (Standard)
    Bichon Frise
    Boston Terrier
    Bulldog
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    Chow Chow
    Dalmatian
    French Bulldog
    German Pinscher
    Keeshond
    Lhasa Apso
    Lowchen
    Poodle (Miniature)
    Poodle (Standard)
    Schipperke
    Shiba Inu
    Shih Tzu
    Tibetan Spaniel
    Tibetan Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)
    Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)

    Group Level
    Denise Cornelssen

    Denise Cornelssen
    American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)
    American Eskimo Dog (Standard)
    Bichon Frise
    Boston Terrier
    Bulldog
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    Chow Chow
    Dalmatian
    French Bulldog
    German Pinscher
    Keeshond
    Lhasa Apso
    Lowchen
    Poodle (Miniature)
    Poodle (Standard)
    Schipperke
    Shiba Inu
    Shih Tzu
    Tibetan Spaniel
    Tibetan Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)
    Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)

    Group Level
    Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr)

    Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr)
    American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)
    American Eskimo Dog (Standard)
    Bichon Frise
    Boston Terrier
    Bulldog
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    Chow Chow
    Dalmatian
    French Bulldog
    German Pinscher
    Keeshond
    Lhasa Apso
    Lowchen
    Poodle (Miniature)
    Poodle (Standard)
    Schipperke
    Shiba Inu
    Shih Tzu
    Tibetan Spaniel
    Tibetan Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)
    Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)

    Group Level
    Karsten Kaemling

    Karsten Kaemling
    American Eskimo Dog (Miniature)
    American Eskimo Dog (Standard)
    Bichon Frise
    Boston Terrier
    Bulldog
    Chinese Shar-Pei
    Chow Chow
    Dalmatian
    French Bulldog
    German Pinscher
    Keeshond
    Lhasa Apso
    Lowchen
    Poodle (Miniature)
    Poodle (Standard)
    Schipperke
    Shiba Inu
    Shih Tzu
    Tibetan Spaniel
    Tibetan Terrier
    Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)
    Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)
    Group 7 Raymond Lariviere

    Group Level
    Jo Ann Pavey

    Jo Ann Pavey
    Australian Cattle Dog
    Australian Kelpie
    Australian Shepherd
    Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
    Bearded Collie
    Beauceron
    Belgian Shepherd Dog
    Berger Des Pyrenees
    Berger Picard
    Border Collie
    Bouvier des Flandres
    Briard
    Collie (Rough)
    Collie (Smooth)
    Finnish Lapphund
    Iceland Sheepdog
    Lancashire Heeler
    Mudi
    Norwegian Buhund
    Old English Sheepdog
    Polish Lowland Sheepdog
    Portuguese Sheepdog
    Puli
    Schapendoes
    Swedish Vallhund
    Tatra Shepherd Dog
    Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
    Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)

    Judi Elford
    German Shepherd Dog
    Shetland Sheepdog
    Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr)Karsten Kaemling


Forms & Links

Premium List
Entry Form - Conformation
Entry Form - Obedience and Rally
RV Parking & Grooming Form
Judging Schedule


Show Secretary

Corinne Walker
145 Pacific Avenue
Winnipeg, MB R3B 2Z6
Phone: 204-383-5264
Phone: 204-226-0410
Fax: 204-925-5623
Email: event@manitoba-canine.ca
Website: http://www.manitoba-canine.ca

Related Specialties

Basenji Club Of Canada [National] - National Specialty Show for Basenjis
Boxer Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Boxers
Canadian National Australian Shepherd Association [National] - National Specialty Show for Australian Shepherds
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for German Shepherd Dogs
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Manitoba - Specialty Show for German Shepherd Dogs
Great Dane Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Great Danes
Manitoba Australian Shepherd Club - ASCA Conformation Show for Australian Shepherds
Manitoba Boxer Club - Specialty Show for Boxers
Manitoba Hound Club - Group Specialty Show for Hounds (Group 2)
Manitoba Sporting Dog Association - Group Specialty for Sporting Dogs (Group 1)
Manitoba Working & Herding Association - Group Specialty Show for Working (Group 3) & Herding (Group 7)
Red River Terrier Association - Group Specialty Show for Terriers (Group 4)
River City Labrador Enthusiasts - 2 Specialty Shows for Labrador Retrievers
Winnipeg Area Shetland Sheepdog Association - Specialty Show / Specialty Obedience Trial for Shetland Sheepdogs

Related Events

Canadian National Australian Shepherd Association [Herding] - 4 CKC Arena Trials (2 Sheep, 2 Duck)
MCA Sanction Match - All Breed Conformation Sanction Match

Additional Notes
Junior Handling (Conformation & Obedience)
Sunday, August 20th. Entry fee: $2. Judges: TBA.

Boosters & Supported Entries
Boosters for Australian Shepherds (Sunday - Karsten Kaemling), Basenjis (Friday - Denise Cornelssen), Boxers (Friday - Karsten Kaemling), Dalmatians (Saturday - Dr Anna Vazquez Lievano), Shetland Sheepdogs (Saturday - Dr Anna Vazquez Lievano).
Supported entries for Dogue de Bordeaux (Friday - Karsten Kaemling), Rottweilers (Sunday - Sean Shields).

Event Notice
* Reserved grooming is now full. A wait list is being kept and if space is available on set-up day, those spaces will be offered to those on the wait list.



Event Map
Address: East St. Paul Community Club, 264 Hoddinott Rd, East St Paul, Manitoba R2E 0H7
Disclamer: Map may not display exact location. Use event address to confirm your destination.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 21st of November 2017 03:51:02 AM