EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Auld Lang Syne Dog Association
June 05, 2015 - June 08, 2015
Chilliwack, BC (Indoors/Outdoors)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  

Description: 4 All Breed Shows
Address: 44140 Luckakuck Way, Chilliwack, BC V2R 4A7

Closing Date: Wednesday, May 20, 2015  @ 6:00 p.m. (Pacific)

Related Results

Conformation:
Friday, June 05
Saturday, June 06
Sunday, June 07
Monday, June 08

Judging Panel
Conformation - Catherine Barlow (Alberta, Canada)
Conformation - Carmen Haller (British Columbia, Canada)
Conformation - Anne Katona (Nevada, USA)
Conformation - Walter Pinsker (British Columbia, Canada)
Conformation - Laura Thompson (Alberta, Canada)
Conformation - Oscar Valverde-Calvo (San Jose, Costa Rica)
Conformation - Ben Wasylyshen (Manitoba, Canada)
Sweepstakes - Joanne Dixon (British Columbia, Canada)
Sweepstakes - Larisa Hotchin (British Columbia, Canada)


Forms & Links

Premium List
Entry Form
RV Parking Reservation
Judging Schedule - Revised

Show Secretary

BC Dog Show Services Ltd.
151 - 10090 152nd Street, Box #504
Surrey BC V3R 8X8
Phone: 778-395-3647
Fax: 778-395-7404
Email: showsecretary@bcdogshowservicesltd.ca
Website: http://www.bcdogshowservicesltd.ca/

Related Specialties

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club Of B.C. - Specialty Show for Cavalier King Charles Spaniels
Group V Dog Club of BC - Group Specialty Show for Toy Dogs (Group 5)
Weimaraner Association of Canada - National Specialty Show for Weimaraners
Yorkshire Terrier Club of BC - Specialty Show for Yorkshire Terriers

Additional Notes
Junior Conformation Handling
Saturday, June 6th during the lunch break.

Setup
The club will not be offering set-up on Thursday. Set-up of the entire show will start at 11:00 am on Friday, June 5 with judging to begin no earlier than 3:00 pm.

Entry Surcharge
To avoid paying the 10% surcharge charged on online  or credit card entries, you must mail in you entries with a cheque or money order. All entries done online via the entry service or with a credit card with incur an additional 10% surcharge on the total amount (entries, parking, catalogues etc).

Breed Awards
Breed awards for Boxers (Sunday - Oscar Valverde-Calvo), Cavalier King Charles Spaniels (Sunday - Walter Pinsker), Golden Retrievers (Saturday - Carmen Haller), Havanese (Sunday - Walter Pinsker), Labrador Retrievers (Saturday - Carmen Haller), Smooth Fox Terriers (Saturday - Anne Katona).


               

Sponsored By