EVENT INFORMATION << Return To Previous Page

Kilbride & District Kennel Club
August 08, 2014 - August 10, 2014
Milton, Ontario (Indoors/Outdoors)

Conformation  
Obedience  
Rally  
Website: http://www.kilbridedogshow.com
Description: 3 All Breed Shows
Address: 136 Robert St, Milton, Ontario L9T 1G9

Closing Date: Wednesday, July 23, 2014  @ 8:00 p.m. (Eastern)

Related Results

Conformation:
Friday, August 08
Saturday, August 09
Sunday, August 10

Judging Panel
Conformation - Carmen Battaglia (Dr) (Georgia, USA)
Conformation - Patricia Cruz (Mexico City, Mexico)
Conformation - Sylvie Desserne (Landeronde, France)
Conformation - Janet Lobb (Ontario, Canada)
Conformation - Joe Lobb (Ontario, Canada)
Conformation - Dianne Miller (Ontario, Canada)
Conformation - Maribel Sy (Cavite, Phillipines)
Conformation - Luis Pinto Teixeira (Lisbon, Portugal)
Sweepstakes - Rhonda Giannini (Ontario, Canada)
Sweepstakes - Toni Lett (Ontario, Canada)
Sweepstakes - Pam McClintock (Ontario, Canada)
Sweepstakes - Nancy Patterson (Ontario, Canada)
Sweepstakes - Andrea Robins (Ontario, Canada)


Forms & Links

Event Flyer
Premium List
Clinic Flyer
Judging Schedule

Show Secretary

MJN Show Services
9 Samya Court
Scarborough, ON M1R 2A4
Phone: 416-759-8593
Fax: 416-759-7790
Email: info@mjnshowservices.com
Website: http://www.mjnshowservices.com/

Related Specialties

Association Of Great Dane Fanciers - 2 Specialty Shows for Great Danes
Basenji Club of Canada - National Specialty Show for Basenjis
Black Russian Terrier Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Black Russian Terriers
Boxer Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Boxers
Boxer Club Of Central Ontario - Specialty Show for Boxers
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for Bullmastiffs
Dogs Of France Southern Ontario - Specialty Show for all Breeds of France
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada - Regional Specialty Show for German Shepherds
Golden Retriever Club of Canada - Regional Specialty Show & Specialty Obedience Trial & 2 Rally Trials for Golden Retrievers
Golden Retriever Club Of Greater Toronto - Specialty Show & 2 Obedience Trials & 1 Rally Trial for Golden Retrievers
Great Pyrenees Club of Canada - National Specialty Show for Great Pyrenees
Great Pyrenees Club of Southern Ontario - Specialty Show for Great Pyrenees
Greater Mid-Ontario Doberman Fanciers - Specialty Show for Doberman Pinschers
Ontario Bouvier Des Flandres Club - Specialty Show for Bouvier des Flandres
Pomeranian Club Of Ontario - Specialty Show for Pomeranians
Portuguese Water Dog Club Of Canada - National Specialty Show for Portuguese Water Dogs
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association - Group Specialty for Hounds (Group 2)
Southern Ontario Scent Hounds - Specialty Show for Scent Hounds
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario - Group Specialty for Working (Group 3) & Herding (Group 7)

Related Events

Breeding Better Dogs Seminar - Breeding Better Dogs via Structure & Movement with Dr Carmen Battaglia
CERF & Pigmentary Uveitis Clinics - All Breed CERF Eye Clinic & Golden Retriever Pigmentary Uveitis Clinic
Service Dog Training for Fun and Profit - Training a Puppy through Level I Service Dog for Fun and Profit

Additional Notes
Junior Conformation Handling
Sunday, August 10th.

Boosters
Boosters for Barbet (Saturday), Basenji (Sunday), Bullmastiffs (Sunday), Chinese Shar-Pei (Saturday), Great Danes (Friday), Irish Wolfhounds (Sunday), Pomeranians (Friday).

Bred By Exhibitor Competition
Saturday, August 8th. This class is open only to dogs entered in the "Bred By" class.


               

Sponsored By