Ch Ches-Shores Guardian Angel To Stonepeake
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Angel - (Female)
Owner: Zabrina Livingstone & Loura Waid
Breeder: Loura Waid
Handler: Zabrina Livingstone
Website: http://stonepeake.webs.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Benjamin Luxton 0

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club August 02 to August 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Frank Kane 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 1 1
Group Ranking: 110 105 102 98 125
All Breed Ranking: 621 604 571 525 649

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 3 2   0 0 0 0 1   162
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harold Hutchinson 1
Friday Group 3rd   Donald Emslie 21
  Group 3rd   Donald Fitzsimmons 24
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 1
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jeffrey Pepper 1

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 29 to July 29, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Elliott Weiss 1

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Group 4th   Denise Cornelssen 26
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Friday Group 2nd   Tim Doxtater 32
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy Webb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Houston Clark 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Tacker 1

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 04 to March 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0
  BPIG   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Group 3rd   Susan Badick 14
Friday Best Of Breed   David Markus 0
  BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 12
  Group 4th   David Markus 8

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club February 04 to February 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 26 to November 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Valerie Gervais N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By