BIS, BISS Can/Am CH. Sanchor's Gamblin Downtown Boy, HOF
Great Pyrenees
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Ace - (Male)
Owner: Susan Tochor
Breeder: Susan Tochor, Sanchor Kennels
Handler: Christine Tochor
Website: http://pages.destination.ca/rosignol/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 86 84 82 67 55
All Breed Ranking: 523 501 459 361 304

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   161
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 08 to April 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   Thomas Alexander 135 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 26
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 26

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 299 294 273 261 241
All Breed Ranking: 1801 1785 1668 1589 1469

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   33
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 17
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 16

Show Date
Great Pyrenees Club of Southern Ontario June 07 to June 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Wayne Boyd N/A

Show Date
Great Pyrenees Club of Canada June 06 to June 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran   Jean Boyd N/A
  Award Of Merit   Jean Boyd N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 159 158 142 134 124
All Breed Ranking: 901 885 831 804 742

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   88
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club / Purina National October 17 to October 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 2

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 30 to August 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 20
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 17

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 25 to April 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 17

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 4
  Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 32

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 92 89 85 81 75
All Breed Ranking: 489 481 457 434 393

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   185
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Great Pyrenees Club of Canada May 11 to May 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Whitney Coombs N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Whitney Coombs 40
  Best Of Breed   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 12

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent May 04 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 26
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 26

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 26 to April 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 16 to February 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1
  Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 6
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 61

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 65 64 64 64 56
All Breed Ranking: 337 333 316 314 273

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 2 3 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   302
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 05 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 5
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 23

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 21 to June 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 3
  Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 34
Thursday Best In Show   Lisa Avery 148
  Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 3
  Group 1st   Lisa Avery 29

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 29
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 7

Show Date
Great Pyrenees Club Of Southern Ontario May 19 to May 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 19

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 06 to April 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 42

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 6 6
Group Ranking: 202 200 192 177 164
All Breed Ranking: 1116 1097 1063 976 907

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   76
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 0
  Group 4th   Lisa Avery 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 15 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Lisa Avery 23
  Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 1

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 06, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 25
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 9 9
Group Ranking: 446 442 423 405 380
All Breed Ranking: 3034 3014 2902 2760 2555

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 14 to May 16, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Ole Nielsen 10

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 103 103 100 106 103
All Breed Ranking: 515 510 493 544 508

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   230
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 10 to October 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michele Billings 47

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Virginia Lyne N/A
  BPIG   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 34
Friday BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Antonio Capistrano N/A
  Group 3rd   Antonio Capistrano 99

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 10 to April 12, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Denys Janssen N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 06 to February 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Thomas Alexander N/A
  BPIG   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Group 4th   Lucie Paradis 50
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Christopher Neilson N/A
  Best Bred By In Show   Christopher Neilson N/A
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 24th of October 2017 04:01:38 AM