Can. & Am. Ch. Chriscendo Conquistador
Pomeranian
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Declan - (Male)
Owner: Christine Heartz
Breeder: Owner
Handler: Owner
Website: http://chriscendo.com/
dolore sitays

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 1 2
Group Ranking: 19 17 12 7 11
All Breed Ranking: 99 79 61 43 71

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 2 8 6 6 0   0 0 0 0 0   666
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 10 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Robert Whitney N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2 (1-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 11
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 13
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2 (1-0-2-0)

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Rita Walker 12
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 13
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Saturday Best In Show   Janet Lobb 104 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 15
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 15
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Martin Doherty N/A
  Group 1st   Martin Doherty 16
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 17
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 14
Saturday Best In Show   Glen Stark 144 *
  Group 1st   Glen Stark 23
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 08 to April 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 18
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  BPIG   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 18
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  BPIG   Michael Shoreman N/A
Saturday Best In Show   Sandy Alexander 131 *
  Best Puppy In Show   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 21
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  BPIG   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 21
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 25 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   John Muldoon N/A
  BPIG   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Group 2nd   Colette Muldoon 19
  Best Puppy In Breed   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Colette Muldoon N/A
  BPIG   John Muldoon N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Muldoon N/A
  Group 1st   John Muldoon 23
  Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2 (0-2-1-0)
  BPIG   Judith Byrne N/A
  Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 19
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Lee Steeves N/A
  BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 20
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2 (0-2-1-0)
  BPIG   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Group 3rd   Wendy Anderson 19
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Allan Pepper N/A
  BPIG   Francois Bernier N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Francois Bernier N/A
  Group 3rd   Francois Bernier 19
  Best Of Winners   Francois Bernier (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Senior Puppy Dog Class   Francois Bernier N/A
  Winners Dog   Francois Bernier (1-2-0-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 28 28 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 219 218 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1615 1597 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   43
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club November 19 to November 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Letitia Bett N/A
  Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 2
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  BPIG   Charles Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Group 3rd   Charles Bett 2
  BPIG   Letitia Bett N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  BPIG   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 5
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  BPIG   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 5

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 29
  Junior Puppy Dog Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Marion Postgate N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 0
  Junior Puppy Dog Class   Marion Postgate N/A
  Winners Dog   Marion Postgate N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 21st of August 2017 02:37:28 PM