Ch Jewels Lunah Eclipse
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Lunah - (Female)
Owner: Michael & Julie Muchnick & Ed White
Breeder: Michael A. Muchnick
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 25 25 25 21 20
Group Ranking: 510 508 482 454 409
All Breed Ranking: 5001 4966 4722 4459 4041

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 2 (0-2-0-1)
Friday Select Bitch   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 4
Group Ranking: 168 167 158 152 138
All Breed Ranking: 1615 1597 1516 1445 1323

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   43
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Cec Ringstrom N/A
Saturday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Allan Brown N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Allan Brown (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Allan Brown (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Chan Weng Woh N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Chan Weng Woh N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Shinichi Sonoda N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Shinichi Sonoda N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 15 to April 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Betsy Dale 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Betsy Dale N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Betsy Dale N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Franklin Van der Spuy 29
  Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 1

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Jack Ireland N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jack Ireland N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot N/A
Saturday Group 4th   James Frederiksen 12
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   James Frederiksen N/A
  Winners Bitch   James Frederiksen N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 29 29 26 24 22
Group Ranking: 565 556 506 480 457
All Breed Ranking: 5428 5373 5063 4801 4488

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   James Reynolds N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 10 to July 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Dougherty 1

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Starr White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Starr White N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Starr White N/A
  Winners Bitch   Starr White N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jon Cole N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jon Cole N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jon Cole N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Bo Skalin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Natalja Skalin 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By