GCh Castlefin's Night In The City
Retriever (Golden)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Skittles - (Male)
Owner: Robyn McGonigle
Breeder: Robyn McGonigle
Handler: Robyn McGonigle
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 98 94 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 522 503 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2562 2496 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   16
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 8
  Group 4th   Sean Shields 16

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Glen Stark N/A
  Select Dog   James Osborne N/A

Show Date
Maritime Golden Retriever Club May 06 to May 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Anik Primeau N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 19 19 18 17 17
Group Ranking: 131 129 123 117 108
All Breed Ranking: 589 583 554 524 498

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   144
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 4

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 26 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 12

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 4
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 7
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 7
  Group 3rd   Darle Heck 18

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 5
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 12

Show Date
Golden Retriever Club Of Alberta June 04 to June 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Roland Hachtel N/A

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 6
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 6
  Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 28
  Group 4th   Harold Pybus 17

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 16

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 12

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 16 16 16 14 14
Group Ranking: 106 106 97 87 84
All Breed Ranking: 436 434 402 365 341

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 4 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   202
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 14 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 4
  Best BBE In Group   Bill Walkey N/A
  Group 2nd   Bill Walkey 30
Friday Best BBE In Group   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 4
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 4
  Group 1st   Bill Walkey 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 4
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 4
  Group 2nd   Peter Machen 28
Friday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 28
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 4
  Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 28
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 4

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 7
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 8
  Group 4th   Sandra Anderson 18

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 06 to March 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 5
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 5
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 5

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 8 8
Group Ranking: 59 59 60 57 56
All Breed Ranking: 270 265 261 241 241

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 1 5 5   0 0 0 0 0   366
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 14 to November 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 15
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 4

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 5

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 30 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 4
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 20
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 3

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 22 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 7
  Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 15

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 14 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 10

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Maribel Sy 42
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 6

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 4
Wednesday Group 2nd   Tim Doxtater 24
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 8
Tuesday Group 1st   Alan Bennett 32
  Group 4th   Judith Shurb 19
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 8
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 5

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 5
  Group 4th   Linda Kraft 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 4

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 1
  Group 3rd   Alan Ewles 22

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 20 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 8

Show Date
Fort St John & District Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 15
  Best Of Breed   Natalie Dunfee 0
  Group 1st   Natalie Dunfee 22
Sunday Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 21
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Walter Pinsker 16
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 3
  Best Of Breed   Natalie Dunfee 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 4
Friday Group 3rd   Ray Smith 19
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 3
  Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 3

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 19th of October 2017 02:06:03 AM