Ch RiverRyan Ford Ranger
German Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Ranger - (Male)
Owner: Jace Downey
Breeder: Darren McKinnnon
Handler: Nicole Casavechia
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 9 8
Group Ranking: 50 50 46 42 39
All Breed Ranking: 345 345 326 304 267

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 5 4 1   0 0 0 0 0   262
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 24
  Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 13
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 4 (1-2-1-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Douglas Gaudin 23
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 26
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 4 (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 24 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 15
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Polly Smith 14
  Group 2nd   Robert Smith (Dr) 25
  Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Peter Machen 23
  Group 4th   Margaret Jones 13
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 22
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 08 to April 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 19
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 25 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Colette Muldoon N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   William Byrne 23
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Brian Reid 20
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 3 (2-1-1-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 19 19 17 17 16
Group Ranking: 132 131 126 117 129
All Breed Ranking: 873 864 819 771 869

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 1 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   91
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 19
  BPIG   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 8 (1-3-3-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 27 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 11
  BPIG   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edgar Bajona N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Jacqueline Rusby 11
  BPIG   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Group 1st   Letitia Bett 11
  BPIG   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 5 (2-2-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 5 (2-2-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Letitia Bett N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ann Hennigan 18
  BPIG   Ann Hennigan N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 3 (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Winners   Ann Hennigan (1-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Winners Dog   Ann Hennigan (1-1-0-2)
Saturday Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 14
  BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2 (1-0-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-0-0-2)
Friday BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
  Group 3rd   Patricia Cruz 7
  BPIG   Patricia Cruz N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Jack Ireland N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Patricia Cruz N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Ireland N/A
  Winners Dog   Jack Ireland (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Cruz (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Cruz N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Cruz (1-1-0-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 12th of December 2017 05:42:24 PM