GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear
Saint Bernard
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Goober - (Male)
Owner: James & Barbara Laurie
Breeder: Linda Symons
Handler: Owners
Website: http://www.meadowparkkennel.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 17 17 17 15 15
All Breed Ranking: 103 102 104 99 85

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 3 5 4 2   0 0 0 0 2   866
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 17
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 16
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Friday Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 24
  Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 2

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Katrina Santas 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 2

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 37
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
Saturday Best In Show   Karsten Kaemling 146
  Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 41
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 91
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3

Show Date
Saint Fanciers Club Of Manitoba April 16 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 17
  Best Canadian Bred   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Stud Dog   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Saint Bernard Fanciers Of Canada [National] April 15 to April 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 20
  Best Canadian Bred   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Stud Dog   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 36
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 42
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 12
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 11

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 19
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 24
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Friday Best In Show   Margaret Jones 160 *
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 27
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 66
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Corinne Walker 71
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
Friday Group 3rd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 68
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 40 40 37 34 33
All Breed Ranking: 237 235 217 200 170

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 1 4 2 2 5   0 0 0 0 0   403
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Friday Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 13
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 11
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 0
Friday Group 4th   Barbara Heal 31
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Saturday Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 13
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Friday Group 4th   Margaret Jones 12
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0

Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Joe Lobb 86
  Best In Show   Janet Lobb 83
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 15
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 14
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 15
  Group 2nd   Ann Hennigan 14
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
Friday Group 1st   Melvin Beech 15
  Group 3rd   Joan Beech 12
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 13 to May 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 37
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2
Sunday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 55
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Mulcahy 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 3

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 57 57 77 76 71
All Breed Ranking: 342 338 453 425 391

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   261
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 20 to November 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 25
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Saturday Group 4th   Katelon Bajona-Fox 17
  Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 26
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 0
Friday Group 4th   Alan Ewles 18
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 36
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Friday Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 33
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lawrence Sinclair 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Sinclair 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 4

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 3

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 06 to March 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 27
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 16 to January 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 0
Friday Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 59
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 26 25 23 22 26
All Breed Ranking: 138 136 124 113 125

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 2 4 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   682
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 0
Saturday Group 4th   Susan Quesnel 36
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 44
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Friday Group 3rd   Heather Brennan 40
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 07 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 65
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 46
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
Friday Group 4th   Joan Beech 36
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 01 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Filiberto Arniella 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jorge Nallem 0

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Alan Ewles 144
  Group 1st   Alan Ewles 29
  Group 2nd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 26
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Saturday Best In Show   Joe Lobb 162
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 29
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 24
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
Friday Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 22
  Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 29
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 30 to June 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Norman Kenney 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberto Del Puerto 4

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 16 16 16 15 12
Group Ranking: 808 785 762 722 652
All Breed Ranking: 4832 4729 4558 4342 3997

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 3

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 6 6
Group Ranking: 454 450 435 415 389
All Breed Ranking: 2890 2852 2783 2637 2450

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   16
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Frank Cresci 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club February 03 to February 05, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 11th of December 2017 12:54:20 PM