BISS GCH Ridishia Closer To The Heart
Rhodesian Ridgeback
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: KitKat - (Female)
Owner: Pat Roy and Phil Desrochers
Breeder: Pat Roy and Phil Desrochers
Handler:
Website: http://www.ridishiaridgebacks.ca/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 7 N/A
Group Ranking: 83 82 95 88 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 734 700 834 755 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   118
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Lucie Paradis 21
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 3

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 39
  Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 4
Friday Group 2nd   David Swartwood 49
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 5

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 31 35 34 35 42
All Breed Ranking: 264 293 281 283 361

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 7 5   0 0 0 0 1   370
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Wendy Schira 13
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 2 (1-0-0-2)
Wednesday Select Bitch   Alan Ewles N/A
Tuesday Select Bitch   Geraldine Taylor N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 36
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharol Candace Way 6 (3-2-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 6 (3-2-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 2

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday Group 4th   Mike Jackman 18
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 2 (0-0-1-2)

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Richard Meen (Dr) 31
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 2
Saturday Group 4th   Donna Conod 28
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 2

Show Date
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club Of Canada [National] September 11 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 23

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Gloria Geringer N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   William Gunn N/A

Show Date
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club Of Eastern Canada August 27 to August 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Ridge   Wayne Douglas N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 10
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 4
Saturday Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 10
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 2
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 2

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 15 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 9
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 2
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2
Friday Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 7
  Group 3rd   Joan Beech 6
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 1
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Rita Walker 52
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 09 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   William (Bill) Shelton N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 26
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 3
Sunday Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 28
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 3

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Lucie Paradis 22
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 3
Friday Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 15
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 40 40 40 38 47
Group Ranking: 510 507 538 506 551
All Breed Ranking: 3806 3782 3963 3782 4097

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 18 to September 20, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 2

Show Date
Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of Eastern Canada August 29 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Ridge   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Susan Pisarri N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 14 to August 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk (0-1-1-1)
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mike Macbeth (0-1-1-2)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Hill (0-1-1-2)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Whitney N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Whitney (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney (0-1-1-2)

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 18 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Bruce Owen N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 06 to June 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Charles Bett N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Paul Odenkirchen N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 16 to May 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Martin Doherty N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Ray Smith N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Martin Doherty N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 09 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Roger Hartinger N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Christopher Neilson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 20th of November 2017 08:34:00 PM