MBIS GChEx. Plaisance Queen Isleen RN
Setter (English)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Isleen - (Female)
Owner: Sheila M. Flynn
Breeder: Sheila M. Flynn
Handler: Sheila Flynn
Website: http://www.plaisanceenglishsetters.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 7
Group Ranking: 69 69 69 63 69
All Breed Ranking: 343 330 326 304 327

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 7 2 4 1   0 0 0 0 0   238
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 1 (1-0-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 21
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 12 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1
  Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 8
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 9
Saturday Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 12
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club July 08 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Edna St Hilaire 6
  Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 2
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 8
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2
Saturday Group 4th   Ray Smith 6
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 2
  Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 15
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 2

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 3
  Group 3rd   Doris Willis 8
  Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 19
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 3
Saturday Best In Show   Michael Gelinas 66
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 3
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 3
  Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 19
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 19

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club April 08 to April 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 3
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 3
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 20

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 8 8 9 8 8
Group Ranking: 88 88 92 83 113
All Breed Ranking: 390 387 394 358 437

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 4 4 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   225
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club November 14 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 17
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Group 4th   Michael Hill 3

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 22
Sunday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Francois Bernier 28
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 08 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Best In Show   Mel Saranchuk 53
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 17
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 17

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Melvin Beech 3
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Group 4th   Joan Beech 2
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 5
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 18

Show Date
English Setter Club of Canada June 06 to June 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Gordon Hayburn N/A

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club May 16 to May 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 3
  Group 1st   Susan Badick 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 3
  Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 14

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club April 11 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michel Bouchard 7
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 2
Saturday Group 1st   Carmen Haller 12
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 2

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 11 10 9 11 10
Group Ranking: 133 128 139 159 152
All Breed Ranking: 578 564 607 668 624

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 2 3 6 7 4   0 0 0 0 0   159
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club November 15 to November 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 9
  Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 14
  Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 1
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club October 04 to October 05, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 1
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 1
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Alan Bennett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Group 1st   Alan Bennett 14
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
  Group 2nd   Alan Ewles 9

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avi Marshak 0

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 09 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Donald Emslie 2
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 2
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 6
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club July 05 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Jack Ireland N/A
  Group 1st   Jack Ireland 15
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 3

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club May 17 to May 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 7
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Group 4th   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Michelle Scott 1
  Group 4th   Ray Smith 1
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club March 01 to March 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Richard Lopaschuk 62
  Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 15
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Group 3rd   Mike Macbeth 2

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 15 15 17 17 17
Group Ranking: 119 116 135 125 116
All Breed Ranking: 604 593 654 605 567

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 4 9 6   0 0 0 0 0   144
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club November 16 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Richard Meen (Dr) 3
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 9
Saturday Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 7
  Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 3
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 31 to September 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 4
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 2
  Group 2nd   Linda Millman 6

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 22
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1
  Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 9
Saturday Group 4th   Donald Wallace 9
  Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 1
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club August 03 to August 04, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thora Brown 3
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2
  Group 4th   Allan Brown 17
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2
Saturday Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 3
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 2

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 06 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 4
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 2
  Group 4th   Eugene Phoa 3
  Best Of Breed   Eugene Phoa 2
Saturday Group 3rd   James Reynolds 5
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2
  Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 5
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 2

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 6
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 12
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Neil Graves 6
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 2
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 2

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club March 02 to March 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2
  Group 4th   Judith Byrne 5

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 9 9 19 18 20
Group Ranking: 109 109 222 208 263
All Breed Ranking: 561 548 1199 1117 1325

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 3 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   162
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club November 03 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Saturday Best In Show   Richard Lake 81
  Group 3rd   Lisa Avery 20
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 0
  Best Of Breed   Lisa Avery 0
  Group 1st   Richard Lake 24

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club September 01 to September 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thomas Touzel 7
  Group 2nd   Paul Odenkirchen 9
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 14
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 2
  BPIG   Michael Shoreman N/A
Saturday Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Warren Hood N/A
  BPIG   Warren Hood N/A
  Group 1st   Warren Hood 22
  BPIG   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Warren Hood 2

Show Date
Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club April 14 to April 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  BPIG   Anik Primeau N/A
  Group 2nd   Anik Primeau 9
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2015

Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Paul Oslach 75.0
Saturday Novice A   Paul Oslach 75.0

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club May 16 to May 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Shawn Kelly 70.0

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club April 11 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Susan Bell 96.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 19th of October 2017 08:25:02 PM