BPIS GCH Peakes Brook Head Over Heels For Lucky Stryke
German Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Liberty - (Female)
Owner: Kris VanderWeyde
Breeder: Rebecca Little
Conformation Handler: Scott Leitz
Website: http://www.luckystrykegermanshepherds.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 4 N/A 17
Group Ranking: 16 8 17 N/A 125
All Breed Ranking: 101 58 116 N/A 868

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 3 4 0   0 0 0 0 0   251
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 48
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 6 (2-3-0-2)
Saturday Group 1st   Terry Carter 62
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 7 (2-4-0-2)

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ann Hennigan 31
  Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 9
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 10
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Glen Stark 12
  Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 12
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 28
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 6
Saturday Group 3rd   Susan Quesnel 19
  Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 19
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 6
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 6

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 15 15 18 18 17
Group Ranking: 122 122 146 136 125
All Breed Ranking: 796 795 948 901 868

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   108
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 15
  Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 12
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1 (0-1-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Frederiksen N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 5 (4-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Paula Hartinger N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Friday Select Bitch   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Saturday Group 4th   James Reynolds 5
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Friday Group 2nd   Karen Day 17
  Group 1st   Corinne Walker 21
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 28
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 61 60 75 74 76
Group Ranking: 427 419 601 574 611
All Breed Ranking: 2726 2694 4145 3975 4232

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   18
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Harold Pybus N/A
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 1

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 3
Saturday BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 10 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Terry Carter N/A
  BPIG   Shirley Hubenig N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 8

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Joseph Gregory 1

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Judith Shurb N/A
  BPIG   Judith Shurb N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 09 to September 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
Saturday BPIG   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday BPIG   Brenton Wright N/A
Friday BPIG   Valerie Gervais N/A
  BPIG   Denise Cornelssen N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Ann Ingram N/A
Saturday BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
Friday BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Tuesday BPIG   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
BC German Shepherd Dog Club July 23 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Pamela O'Dell N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Kay Reamensnyder N/A

Show Date
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada July 21 to July 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Elaine Ross N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 13 to May 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Joe Lobb N/A
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Janet Lobb N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By