MBPIS, BPISS Grand Champion Paray's Fabulousity
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Connor - (Male)
Owner: Todd & Allison Foley
Breeder: Tray Pittman & Debbie Majewski
Handler: Todd & Allison Foley
Website: http://www.leadingedgedogshowcompany.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 52 52 50 46 41
Group Ranking: 285 284 268 248 218
All Breed Ranking: 1737 1726 1621 1531 1386

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   40
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 22 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Shirley Limoges 14
  Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 14
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 5
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 5
Saturday Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 12
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 6

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 7 7
Group Ranking: 51 50 47 43 38
All Breed Ranking: 381 377 350 329 295

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 3 1 1   1 0 0 0 1   242
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Ray Smith 30
  Group 1st   Margaret Moran McQuinn 35
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 10 (2-6-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 12 (2-7-2-2)

Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club May 07 to May 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 41
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 11

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 09 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 20
  Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 23
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 8 (0-6-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 11 (0-8-2-2)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 26
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 8 (1-4-2-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bill Walkey N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 15
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 1st   John (Fred) Peddie 24
  Group 3rd   Irene Latchford 17
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 3 (1-2-1-0)
Friday Group 4th   Richard Paquette 11
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 3 (1-2-1-0)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 11 11 10 9 8
Group Ranking: 64 64 58 53 51
All Breed Ranking: 470 468 434 397 371

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 5 7   0 0 0 0 0   183
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 06 to June 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Charles Bett 10
  BPIG   Charles Bett N/A
  Group 4th   Letitia Bett 5
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Charles Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Letitia Bett N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Paul Odenkirchen 9
  BPIG   Paul Odenkirchen N/A
  Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 5
  BPIG   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Paul Odenkirchen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 16 to May 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Dianne Miller N/A
  BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 5 (0-3-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 5 (0-3-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Miller N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Martin Doherty N/A
  Group 4th   Ray Smith 16
  BPIG   Ray Smith N/A
  Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 18
  BPIG   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 4 (0-2-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 5 (0-3-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Martin Doherty N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 09 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Roger Hartinger 19
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 4 (0-2-3-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Select Dog   Paula Hartinger N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Christopher Neilson N/A
  Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 22
  BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Christopher Neilson N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 02 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 11 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   William Byrne 2
  Group 4th   Richard McCoy 1
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard McCoy 0
Saturday Group 4th   Brian Reid 2
  BPIG   Brian Reid N/A
  Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 4
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0

Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club March 28 to March 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Anna Hewson N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   William Byrne N/A
  Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 21
  BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Group 3rd   Alan Ewles 10
  BPIG   Alan Ewles N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 1
Friday Group 4th   Irene Latchford 19
  BPIG   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 3

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 08 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Stephen Andrews N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Jeremy Browne N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By