MBIS MBISS CAN GCH / AM CH Carnaby Between Friends
Spaniel (English Cocker)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Rosie - (Female)
Owner: Ernest, Shirley and Kerri Brangers
Breeder: Ernest, Shirley and Kerri Brangers
Handler: Kerri Brangers
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 3 3 4 4 4
All Breed Ranking: 13 14 15 16 15

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
9 1 36 16 8 4   2 0 0 0 3   3977
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Janet Lobb 66
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Janet Lobb N/A
  Group 1st   Glen Stark 62
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Donna Morris 52
  Best Of Breed   Donna Morris 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Group 1st LTD Breed Show Sean Shields 72
  Group 2nd   Michael Hill 79
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Sean Shields 1
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2 (1-1-0-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 56
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 04 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Ainslie Mills 185
  Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 43
  Group 1st   David Swartwood 37
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 2
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 2
Saturday Best In Show   Wendy Paquette 188
  Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 34
  Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 32
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Gloria Geringer 75
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 3 (1-1-0-2)
Saturday Group 1st   Erin Brown 99
  Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 3 (1-1-0-2)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 71
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 38
  Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 34
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1 (0-1-0-1)
Sunday Group 1st   Allan Brown 40
  Group 1st   Deirdre McKinnon 42
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Thora Brown 44
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 43
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Donna Conod 21
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 16
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Glen Stark 19
  Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 19
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Pierrette McLean 46
  Group 2nd   Anna Hewson 60
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Pierrette McLean 3
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Jo Ann Pavey 46
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 14
  Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 23
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Ray Smith 26
  Group 3rd   James Reynolds 14
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 1st   Robert Whitney 44
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Kristen Francis 24
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Saturday Group 1st   Ed Wild 38
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Friday Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 29
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0

Show Date
English Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada [National] August 05 to August 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 14
  Best Canadian Bred   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Bred By Exhibitor   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best In Show   Sean Shields 165 *
  Group 1st   Sean Shields 37
  Group 1st   Letitia Bett 34
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 4 (1-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 4 (1-3-0-1)

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Allan Brown 38
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Group 4th   William Gunn 31
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Group 1st   Thora Brown 34
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
South Western Ontario Sporting Dog Club July 22 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Brian Taylor 55
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 3
Saturday Group 1st   Sandra Lex 55
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 3

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Joan Beech 29
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 38
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 0
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Darle Heck 20
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3
Saturday Group 1st   Olga Gagne 23
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Ed Wild 153
  Best Bred By In Show   Ed Wild N/A
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 31
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 25
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Garry Allan 42
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Saturday Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 37
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Richard Hilderman (Dr) 122
  Best Of Breed   Richard Hilderman (Dr) 7 (3-2-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 7 (3-2-2-1)

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Lee Steeves 161 *
  Group 1st   Lee Steeves 43
  Group 3rd   Allan Pepper 28
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Maisey N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Robert Ennis 109
  Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 5 (3-2-0-1)

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Show   Judith Taylor 159 *
  Group 1st   Judith Taylor 49
  Group 2nd   Richard Lake 43
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 0

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 34
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 1
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Thomas Nesbitt 2
Saturday Group 2nd   David Swartwood 38
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 18 to March 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Kathrine Grant 124 *
  Best In Show   Ed Wild 121 *
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 33
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 31
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Saturday Best In Show   Rosemary Shoreman 137 *
  Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 34
  Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 33
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 4 (2-2-0-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 73
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 3 (2-1-0-1)
Friday Group 4th   Mary Spinelli 31
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 51
  Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Edd Bivin 73
  Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 5 (3-1-1-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 74
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 5 (3-1-1-1)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 6 6 6 7 6
All Breed Ranking: 30 30 28 40 37

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
6 0 20 11 3 5   1 0 1 0 3   2028
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 4 (2-0-2-1)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 05 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 36
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Paula Hartinger 32
  Group 4th   Barbara Heal 27
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Robert Ennis 67
  Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 3
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 4

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Joy Lynne Huntley 105 *
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 30
  Group 1st   Julio Rueda 26
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Of Breed   Julio Rueda 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 0

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 02, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Grant Townsend 18
  Group 1st   Ray Smith 19
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1
Saturday Best In Show   Allan Brown 133
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 21
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 20
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 31
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 39
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 16
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 14
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2
Saturday Group 4th   David Kelland 14
  Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 12
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 2
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 2
  Best Owner Handled In Group   David Kelland N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 13
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 12 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 24
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
English Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada [National] August 06 to August 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Olsen 19

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Christian Jouanchicot 193
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 67
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 16
Saturday Group 1st   Judith Taylor 63
  Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 10
Friday Group 4th   Alan Bennett 41
  Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 6

Show Date
South Western Ontario Sporting Dog Club July 16 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Denise Branch 61
  Best Of Breed   Denise Branch 5
Saturday Group 3rd   Francois Bernier 58
  Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 9

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Brian Taylor 111
  Group 1st   Lucie Paradis 30
  Group 1st   Brian Taylor 20
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 1
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1
Saturday Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 34
  Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 31
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Kristen Francis 34
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Elaine Whitney 129
  Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 27
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 22
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Saturday Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 31
  Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 28
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 26
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Allan Brown 33
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 36
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Morley Thornton 172 *
  Group 1st   Morley Thornton 45
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Rosemary Shoreman 24
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 2 (0-2-0-1)
Friday Select Bitch   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 15 to April 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 44
  Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 35
  Best Of Breed   Igor Vygouzov 0
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 41
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 3 (1-2-0-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Ed Wild 60
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 9 8
Group Ranking: 94 94 92 84 88
All Breed Ranking: 423 418 399 359 389

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 2 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   227
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 19 to September 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Joanne Matheson 34
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Matheson 1
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0

Show Date
London Canine Association July 11 to July 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Charles Bett 6
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 19
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Judi Elford 36
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 1

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donald Sturz (Dr) 4

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2
Sunday Group 3rd   Lee Steeves 59
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 9

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 28 to March 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Kim Hamel 27
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0
Saturday Group 1st   David Kelland 38
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 3 3 5 5 24
Group Ranking: 69 66 77 85 507
All Breed Ranking: 362 353 381 433 2530

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 1 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   267
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 36
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 3

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 45
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Oscar Echandi 0

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 2
Saturday Group 4th   Marilyn Foulds 21
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 2
Friday Best In Show   Michael Shoreman 150
  Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 36
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 2

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 22 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Alan Ewles 13
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 1

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 31 to June 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 13 29 28 29 25
Group Ranking: 180 492 491 503 467
All Breed Ranking: 982 2532 2534 2637 2450

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   85
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 07 to December 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine N/A
  Group 2nd   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 64
  BPIG   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 1

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 0

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 1

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 4

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Sunday BPIG   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday BPIG   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 28 to September 30, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Allan Pepper N/A

Show Date
St Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Joan Beech 16
  BPIG   Joan Beech N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 2
Friday BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
South Western Ontario Sporting Dog Club July 21 to July 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mary Ann Alston N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 12th of December 2017 09:04:37 PM