AM CH/CAN GCH BIS Ch Tresta Uptown Charm
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Gaston - (Male)
Owner: Petra Skapa and Donna Roadhouse
Breeder: Petra Skapa and Linda Byron
Handler: Donna Roadhouse
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 15 15 15 12 7
All Breed Ranking: 118 113 104 92 76

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 9 10 7   0 0 0 0 1   736
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 14 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Osamu Toyokawa 4
Thursday Group 4th LTD Breed Show Dianne Ivey 9
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Dianne Ivey 3

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Juan Miranda Saucedo 21
  Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 16
Saturday Group 2nd   Judi Elford 27
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 15

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 27 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Rita Walker 32
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 10 (2-4-4-1)
Friday Group 2nd   John Hodgkinson 20
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 6 (1-3-3-0)
Thursday Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 11
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Ross 5 (1-3-2-0)

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Kathleen Hardwick 22
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Hardwick 6
Saturday Group 1st   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 36
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 8

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 19
  Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 20
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 7
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 7
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 23
  Group 2nd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 25
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 10
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 9

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   John Rowton 18
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 9
Saturday Group 4th LTD Breed Show Margaret Jones 19
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Margaret Jones 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 9
Thursday Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 16
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 8

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 10 to June 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 7
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 3

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 26 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 24
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 14

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 14

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 12
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 9
Saturday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 18
  Group 2nd   Darle Heck 16
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 9
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 9

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 15 to April 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Jack Kilgour 29
  Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 6
Sunday Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 48
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 14
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Shoreman 46
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 15

Show Date
Shetland Sheepdog Club Of BC April 14 to April 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 23

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 13 to April 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Polly Smith 43
  Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 13

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Julio Rueda 26
  Best Of Breed   Julio Rueda 4

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Mary White 26
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 13

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 33
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 10
Friday Group 2nd   Fabricio Pastor Aguilar 27
  Best Of Breed   Fabricio Pastor Aguilar 8
Thursday Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 13
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 4

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 36 36 33 32 29
All Breed Ranking: 304 303 277 262 232

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 2 1 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   310
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 4
Saturday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 30
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3
Friday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 21
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best In Show   Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra 179
  Group 1st   Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra 13
  Best Of Breed   Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra 4

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Judith Byrne N/A
Sunday BPIG   William Byrne N/A
Saturday BPIG   David Denis N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 21 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Catherine Barlow N/A
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 5
Saturday BPIG   Brian Reid N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 16
  BPIG   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 2
Thursday Group 3rd   Philip Wendling 14
  BPIG   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 2

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 25 to June 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Walter Pinsker N/A
  BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
Sunday BPIG   Brenton Wright N/A
Saturday BPIG   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Michael Shoreman N/A
Saturday BPIG   Pierluigi Buratti N/A
Friday BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
Thursday BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Reserve Best In Show   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Peter Machen N/A
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 13
  BPIG   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 7
Monday BPIG   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
Sunday BPIG   Sandy Gelinas N/A
Saturday BPIG   Michael Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 27 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Rick Fehler N/A
  BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 9
Friday BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 5
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Wayne Thompson N/A
  BPIG   Garry Allan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 7
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Garry Allan N/A
  BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 7

Show Date
Shetland Sheepdog Club Of BC April 08 to April 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  Select Dog   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Karsten Kaemling N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 05 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Ray Smith N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 18th of November 2017 10:30:40 PM