Can GCh. CFC Jr Ch. Casselcreek For The Love Of It CGN RN
Australian Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Jetta - (Female)
Owner: Morgan & Dawn Beck, Theresa Casselman
Breeder: Theresa Casselman
Conformation Handler: Lindsay Cameron
Performance Handler: Holli Murphy
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 23 23 21 24 42
Group Ranking: 186 186 172 184 284
All Breed Ranking: 1171 1168 1098 1157 1775

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   68
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Lucie Paradis N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Stephen Andrews N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 5 (0-4-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 4 (0-3-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Muldoon N/A
  Select Bitch   Colette Muldoon N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Bruce Owen 10
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 22
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Wendy Maisey N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 22 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Shirley Limoges 8
  Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 7
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 5
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 5

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 10 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 2
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 8
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Select Bitch   Rita Walker N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Judith Byrne N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 12 12 13 12 12
Group Ranking: 111 110 113 103 103
All Breed Ranking: 724 713 722 679 709

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   115
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Edna St Hilaire 7
  Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 3 (0-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Denis N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 5 (0-2-1-3)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 4

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ann Hennigan 14
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Group 3rd   William Gunn 11
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 3 (0-3-0-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Cruz N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
  Select Bitch   Carmen Haller N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Tim Doxtater 19
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 6 (1-4-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 5 (1-3-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Brenton Wright N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 4 (0-3-0-2)
Saturday Group 4th   James Reynolds 12
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 24
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   James Reynolds N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 4 (0-4-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   James Reynolds (0-4-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 4 (0-4-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (0-4-0-1)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Ray Smith N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ray Smith (0-2-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  Winners Bitch   Margaret Moran McQuinn (0-3-1-1)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Irene Latchford N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   John (Fred) Peddie N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (2-2-1-2)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 63 63 61 57 57
Group Ranking: 251 248 236 218 202
All Breed Ranking: 825 812 759 691 626

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Total
Points
80.00 80.00 0.00 3

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Susan Bosence 87.0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club November 04 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Darwin Boles 95.0
Saturday Intermediate   Darwin Boles 93.0

Show Date
Nova Scotia German Shepherd Dog Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Louise Weaver 80.0(3 Pts)

Show Date
Nova Scotia German Shepherd Dog Club April 16 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Darwin Boles 94.0

Show Date
Rottweiler Club of Canada April 15 to April 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Darwin Boles 94.0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 25 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Marie Sawford 94.0

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 15th of December 2017 10:56:10 PM