BPIS CAN CH Dreamekatcher's Magnus Who Stole My Heart
Alaskan Malamute
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bruno - (Male)
Owner: Kristin Arthurs
Breeder: Pamela Warrichaiet & Lucy Sanders
Handler: Kristin Arthurs
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Michel Chaloux 0
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Roberto Flaquer Rocha 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Danik Dancause 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 158 156 151 150 183
All Breed Ranking: 974 965 915 899 1137

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   79
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 02 to October 04, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 8
  Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 7
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Leyda Perez 7
  Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Fabian Daza 5
  Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 01 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ramune Kazlauskaite 1

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Deborah Graffmann 24
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 11
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 0
Saturday Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 11
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 21 to March 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 1 (1-0-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Patricia Cruz N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Oscar Echandi N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Cruz (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Oscar Echandi N/A
  Winners Dog   Oscar Echandi (1-0-0-1)
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   James Frederiksen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
  Winners Dog   Ed Wild (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Frederiksen N/A
  Winners Dog   James Frederiksen (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 13 to February 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Geraldine Taylor N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club / Purina National October 17 to October 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Rick Fehler N/A
  BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By