MBPIS BOSS CKC GCh/BIS UKC Ch Novacoast Believe In Magic CGN CGC RA CD URO1 HIC DNA-VP
Australian Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Rigby - (Male)
Owner: Danielle Mathias
Breeder: Angela Slauenwhite & Collin Veinot
Conformation Handler: Danielle Mathias
Performance Handler: Danielle Mathias
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 21 21 19 17 18
Group Ranking: 181 181 168 154 135
All Breed Ranking: 1141 1138 1069 1010 952

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   70
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 3 (1-1-2-0)

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Select Dog   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2 (1-0-2-0)

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 4
  Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Michael Hill N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Gerard Jipping N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 5 (4-0-2-0)

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   John Walsh 17
  Best Of Breed   John Walsh 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Judith Taylor 10
  Group 4th   Richard Lake 12
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Friday Group 1st   John Hodgkinson 17
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 8 8 9 9 8
Group Ranking: 59 58 65 67 62
All Breed Ranking: 425 419 460 496 450

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 2 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   219
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Per Kristian Andersen N/A

Show Date
Canadian National Australian Shepherd Association November 26 to November 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Judith Shurb N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 5 (1-3-1-1)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 05 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Barbara Heal 33
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 4

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 12
  Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 1

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Richard Paquette 13
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 1
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 2

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 5 (2-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 5 (2-2-1-1)

Show Date
Temiskaming Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Dog   Ray Smith N/A
  Select Dog   Alan Bennett N/A
Wednesday Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 16
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2 (1-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2 (1-0-2-0)

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Mike Macbeth 16
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 2 (1-1-1-0)
Thursday Group 1st   Richard Lake 21
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 20
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 3 (1-2-1-0)
Wednesday Group 2nd   John Hodgkinson 13
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 19
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 3
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 4 (1-3-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Daniel Kwee 19
  Best Of Breed   Daniel Kwee 2 (0-0-2-1)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 12 12
Group Ranking: 78 78 73 82 82
All Breed Ranking: 558 555 536 586 599

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   152
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 2

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 10 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 5 (1-2-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 5 (1-2-2-1)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Strachan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Keven Harris 4 (1-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 4 (1-2-2-0)

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 20
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 4 (2-1-1-1)

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 14 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 01 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 1

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 29 to July 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 1 (0-0-2-0)
Wednesday Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 21
  Group 1st   Alan Ewles 18
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2 (0-0-3-0)
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 12 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Rick Fehler 24
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 6
Saturday Group 4th   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 22
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 6

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 29 to May 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 18
  Select Dog   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3 (2-0-2-0)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 24 to April 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
Friday Select Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Francis Smith Moffat N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 58 57 54 56 74
Group Ranking: 386 377 363 383 513
All Breed Ranking: 2411 2372 2263 2369 3365

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   21
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 11 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Sheila Verhulst N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina N/A
  BPIG   William Gunn N/A
  BPIG   Ray Smith N/A
Saturday BPIG   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina N/A
  BPIG   Sheila Verhulst N/A

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 10 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Peter Machen N/A
  BPIG   Peter Machen N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 03 to October 05, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 4

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   John (Fred) Peddie 12
  BPIG   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 2

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 30 to August 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday BPIG   Charles Cyopik N/A
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 2
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 1
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1

Obedience Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 14 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Leslie Marshall 179.0
  Novice A   Leslie Marshall 181.5

Show Date
Simcoe Performance Dogs July 25 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Bruce Gibbons 192.0

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 31 29 26 25 23
Group Ranking: 143 134 121 113 92
All Breed Ranking: 441 422 386 360 305

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Total
Points
87.67 87.67 0.00 13

2015

Win Record - 2015
Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 14 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Advanced A   Susan Bell 90.0(5 Pts)
  Advanced A   Susan Bell 90.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Simcoe Performance Dogs July 25 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Leslie Marshall 83.0(3 Pts)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Del Lunn 74.0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Novice A   Bonnie Christie 78.0
  Novice A   Jaimie St-Maurice 93.0

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 13th of December 2017 02:34:50 PM