GCh Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair
Whippet
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Evil - (Female)
Owner: Penny Lewis
Breeder: Penny Lewis, Raymond Yurick, Dennis Sumara & Robert (Randy) Mcateer
Handler: Penny Lewis
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 19 19 17 17 17
All Breed Ranking: 155 153 137 128 108

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 4 4 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   621
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Stewart Dankner 15
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
Friday Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 18
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0

Show Date
National Whippet Club of Canada [National] July 15 to July 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Donna Lynch N/A

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Whippet Association of Alberta July 14 to July 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Patrice Johansen 37

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 22
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 9
Saturday Best In Show   Patrice Johansen 379
  Group 1st   Dianne Jovanovic 34
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Jovanovic 13
Friday Group 1st   Judith Taylor 23
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 9

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 25
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 4
Sunday Group 2nd   Mirtha Mortera 43
  Best Of Breed   Mirtha Mortera 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 6

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 20
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Stevens 1
Friday Group 2nd   Richard Meen (Dr) 22
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 1

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 7 7 7 7 6
All Breed Ranking: 52 50 51 51 50

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 19 20 13 2   0 0 0 1 1   1473
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 31 to November 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Maureen Hanley 40
  Best Of Breed   Maureen Hanley 12
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Ricardo Torres-Simoes N/A
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 45
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 12
Friday Group 1st   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 30
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Torres-Simoes 10

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 24 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 43
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 7
Saturday Group 3rd   Stephen Hubbell 38
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 6
Friday Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 27
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sheila Verhulst 12
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 1
Saturday Group 1st   Janet Lobb 14
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 13
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1
Friday Group 2nd   Valerie Gervais 16
  Group 2nd   Harold Pybus 16
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 2
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 2

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 15
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
Friday Group 2nd   Maida Puterman 8
  Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 30 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 21
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2
Sunday Best In Show   Wendy Paquette 195
  Best Puppy In Show   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Show   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Group 1st   Wendy Paquette 23
  BPIG   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 2

Show Date
Manitoba Hound Club August 16 to August 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Hill 22
  BPIG   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 14 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 21
  BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 20
  BPIG   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Maribel Sy N/A
  Group 3rd   Ekarat Sangkunakup 18
  BPIG   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 2
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Hill N/A
  Group 3rd   Maribel Sy 18
  BPIG   Maribel Sy N/A
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 2

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 07 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Joan Beech N/A
  Group 1st   Melvin Beech 28
  BPIG   Melvin Beech N/A
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 2
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Group 1st   Joan Beech 33
  BPIG   Joan Beech N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 2
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Melvin Beech N/A
  Group 1st   Brenton Wright 26
  BPIG   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 2

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 01 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Filiberto Arniella N/A
  Group 2nd   Luis Pinto Teixeira 44
  BPIG   Luis Pinto Teixeira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 5
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Luis Pinto Teixeira N/A
  BPIG   Francine Schwartz N/A
Saturday BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association August 01 to August 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Susan St.John-Brown N/A

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   John Rowton 9
  BPIG   John Rowton N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Saturday BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Friday Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 10
  BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Jackie Browning 11
  BPIG   Jackie Browning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jackie Browning 3
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 21
  BPIG   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 4
Saturday Group 3rd   Lawrence Sinclair 21
  BPIG   Lawrence Sinclair N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lawrence Sinclair 4
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 16
  BPIG   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Group 3rd   Marja Talvitie 38
  BPIG   Marja Talvitie N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marja Talvitie 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Marja Talvitie N/A
  Group 1st   Mark Houston-McMillan 48
  BPIG   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 44
  BPIG   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 20 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Alan Bennett N/A
  Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 13
  BPIG   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 18
  BPIG   Alan Bennett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 1
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   David Eadie N/A
  Group 2nd   Peter Machen 16
  BPIG   Peter Machen N/A
  Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 15
  BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Maida Puterman N/A
  Group 3rd   Maida Puterman 14
  BPIG   Maida Puterman N/A
  Group 3rd   Len Harfield 14
  BPIG   Len Harfield N/A
  Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 1
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 2

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 30 to June 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   David Swartwood 34
  BPIG   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 4
Sunday Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 42
  BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 4
Saturday BPIG   Roberto Del Puerto N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Del Puerto 4

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 4
Saturday BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
Friday Group 4th   Donna Conod 6
  BPIG   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 17
  BPIG   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Show   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  Group 1st   Richard Meen (Dr) 24
  BPIG   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 24
  BPIG   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Group 1st   Lucie Paradis 24
  BPIG   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 1

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 19
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 20
  BPIG   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 3
Friday Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 15
  BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 04 to April 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Group 1st   Deirdre McKinnon 39
  BPIG   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 6
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  Group 1st   Richard Meen (Dr) 44
  BPIG   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 5
Friday Group 1st   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 32
  BPIG   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 5

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Group 3rd   William Gunn 36
  BPIG   William Gunn N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 8
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Olga Gagne N/A
  BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   William Gunn N/A
  BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 07 to March 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 8
  BPIG   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 8
  BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1
Saturday BPIG   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A
Friday BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 11th of December 2017 12:53:05 PM