Ch Dynstar Emelina
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Hanna Campbell
Breeder:
Handler: Hanna Campbell
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 03 to May 03, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Cheryl Stuber N/A
  Best Veteran In Specialty   Cheryl Stuber N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Area Shetland Sheepdog Association May 02 to May 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Veteran   Robin McTaggart N/A
  Best In Veteran Sweepstakes   Simone Rudolph N/A

Show Date
Alberta Shetland Sheepdog & Collie Association January 17 to January 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Peace Arch Working & Herding Association October 28 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Group   James Frederiksen N/A
  Best Veteran In Specialty   James Frederiksen N/A

Show Date
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association May 10 to May 12, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Roderick Thompson N/A
  Best Veteran In Specialty   Roderick Thompson N/A
  Runner Up In Sweepstakes   Kim Aston N/A

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 29 29 33 32 27
All Breed Ranking: 220 215 247 220 205

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 2 6 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   623
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club November 26 to November 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Patricia Hastings 77
Friday Group 2nd   Valerie Gervais 61

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 30 to August 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Beryl Hession 98
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Beryl Hession N/A
  Group 1st   James Frederiksen 104

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 21 to May 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 39
Saturday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 38

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club April 16 to April 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Carla Molinari 53
Friday Group 2nd   John Lewington 48

Show Date
Shetland Sheepdog Fanciers Club, Edmonton April 16 to April 17, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Kathy Wilkins N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 02 to April 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 39
Saturday Group 4th   Leslie Rogers 43

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club March 12 to March 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Everett Mincey 23

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By