Am Ch & Can GCh Szzan Whimiscal Wiz Kid of Oz, RE
Papillon
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Marquis - (Male)
Owner: Margaret Zacher & Suzanne Goodchild
Breeder: Suzanne Goodchild
Conformation Handler: Margaret Zacher
Performance Handler: Margaret Zacher
Website: http://www.ladymagic.ca


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 59 59 57 57 54
Group Ranking: 512 511 495 476 449
All Breed Ranking: 3912 3877 3719 3569 3305

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 6

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 41 41 34 34 51
All Breed Ranking: 254 250 229 219 322

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 12 7 3   0 0 0 0 1   346
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 21
  Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 23
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 4
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 4
Saturday Group 4th   Joan Beech 23
  Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 21
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 4
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 4
Friday Group 3rd   Garry Allan 21
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 23
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 4
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 10
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 12
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 4
Friday Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 12
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 12
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 4
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 4

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Alberta, Edmonton August 08 to August 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 8

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 13
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
Saturday Group 4th   Donald Fitzsimmons 13
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 1
Friday Group 3rd   Ed Wild 15
  Group 1st   Neil Graves 18
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 1

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 14
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1
Saturday Group 4th   Karsten Kaemling 14
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 2
Friday Group 2nd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 22
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 3

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 7
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 6
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Shoreman 8
  Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 8
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 2
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 4
Friday Group 2nd   Laura Thompson 13
  Group 2nd   Russel Fletcher 8
  Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 2
  Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 4

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 4
Group Ranking: 43 43 42 39 39
All Breed Ranking: 297 294 280 259 235

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 3 7   0 0 0 0 0   325
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Papillon Canada September 13 to September 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Kenneth Dilorenzo N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 4

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   George Kostopoulos 20
  Best Of Breed   George Kostopoulos 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 2

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 9

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Ole Nielsen 42
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 14

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 02 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 3

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 19
  Group 3rd   Natalie Dunfee 11
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 6
  Best Of Breed   Natalie Dunfee 5
Saturday Group 3rd   Alan Ewles 16
  Group 2nd   Walter Pinsker 17
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 6
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 6
Friday Group 4th   Edward MacDonald 12
  Group 4th   Ray Smith 12
  Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 6
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 6

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 9
Friday Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 50
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 7

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 07 to March 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Friday Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 9
  Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 9
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 17 to January 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 9
Saturday Group 4th   Patricia Fitzsimmons 34
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Fitzsimmons 9
Friday Group 4th   Donald Fitzsimmons 32
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 6

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 10 16
Group Ranking: 92 92 92 87 118
All Breed Ranking: 587 576 585 545 748

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   150
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 2

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 8

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Charles Bett 22
  BPIG   Charles Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 7
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Jack Ireland N/A
  Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 25
  BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 8
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 8
Friday BPIG   Geraldine Taylor N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 4
Friday BPIG   Martin Doherty N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
Friday BPIG   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Roger Hartinger 24
  BPIG   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 6
Friday Group 2nd   Walter Pinsker 21
  BPIG   Walter Pinsker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 5

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Alberta August 09 to August 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Robert Denis N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 08 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 36
  BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 7

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Glen Vernon N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   James Ham 185.5
Friday Novice B   Norma Schaffer 189.0

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 1 1
Group Ranking: 4 4 3 2 3
All Breed Ranking: 29 26 22 20 18

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Total
Points
91.10 92.80 88.00 152

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Bill Blair 85.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent A   Bill Blair 96.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Sagebrush Working, Herding & Obedience Club of BC September 01 to September 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Karen Brearley 90.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Karen Brearley 78.0(2 Pts)
Friday Intermediate   Karen Graham Banman 95.0
  Advanced B   Karen Graham Banman 97.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Judith Snowdon 82.0(3 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Gwen Roswell 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Gwen Roswell 97.0(6 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Jeffrey Lunder 95.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Jeffrey Lunder 88.0(4 Pts)
Thursday Advanced B   Judith Snowdon 95.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Judith Snowdon 74.0(1 Pts)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Shirley Hubenig 93.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Shirley Hubenig 93.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Sharon Redmer 93.0(5 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   David Denis 89.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent B   David Denis 85.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Faye Deaver 88.0(4 Pts)
  Advanced B   Faye Deaver 92.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Faye Deaver 78.0(2 Pts)
Saturday Intermediate   Bruce Fraser 96.0
  Advanced B   Judi James 97.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Judi James 92.0(5 Pts)
Friday Intermediate   Judi James 92.0
  Advanced B   Bruce Fraser 93.0(5 Pts)
  Advanced B   Judi James 82.0(3 Pts)
  Excellent B   Bruce Fraser 94.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Terry Gains 100.0
  Advanced B   Terry Gains 97.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Intermediate   Marie Sawford 100.0
  Advanced B   Marie Sawford 99.0(7 Pts)
Friday Intermediate   Terry Gains 100.0
  Advanced B   Terry Gains 99.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Jeffrey Lunder 98.0
  Advanced B   Jeffrey Lunder 99.0(7 Pts)
Saturday Intermediate   Suzanne Hemminger 100.0
  Advanced B   Suzanne Hemminger 100.0(8 Pts)
Friday Intermediate   Edward Leslie 97.0
  Advanced B   Edward Leslie 87.0(4 Pts)
Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2016

Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 13 to May 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Intermediate   Jill Jones 96.0
Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 6 5 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 20 19 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 257 244 N/A N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Total
Points
94.00 94.00 0.00 22

2015

Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Bill Blair 100.0
  Advanced B   Bill Blair 88.0(4 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Janice Leach 96.0(6 Pts)
Friday Intermediate   Bill Blair 97.0
  Advanced B   Bill Blair 97.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   James Ham 99.0
Saturday Advanced B   Norma Schaffer 95.0(6 Pts)
Friday Intermediate   James Ham 97.0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Christopher Cornell 94.0
Saturday Intermediate   Richard Lewis 98.0
Friday Intermediate   Carl Lentz 90.0

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Jill Werle 98.0
  Novice B   Gail Carroll 99.0
Saturday Novice B   Jill Werle 99.0
  Novice B   Bill Blair 93.0

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Richard Lewis 95.0
  Novice B   Margaret Chandler 95.0
Saturday Novice B   Richard Lewis 97.0
  Novice B   Margaret Chandler 81.0

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Bill Blair 91.0
Saturday Novice B   Karen Brearley 88.0

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 13th of December 2017 02:34:07 PM