MBIS Can Am GCh FoxTail's Race To The Finish
Beagle
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: AJ - (Male)
Owner: Sheri Berndt-Smith & Darrell Smith
Breeder: Sheri Berndt-Smith & Darrell Smith
Conformation Handler: Will Alexander
Website:

dolore sitays
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 6 5
Group Ranking: 8 10 9 61 47
All Breed Ranking: 65 69 64 497 411

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
4 0 16 9 7 4   0 0 0 0 1   1271
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 32
Friday Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 12
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 15
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Donna Conod 15
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 14
Saturday Group 2nd   Glen Stark 13
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 14

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 21
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
Saturday Group 1st   Richard Paquette 17
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alberto Berrios 0
  Group 2nd   Alberto Berrios 24
Friday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  Group 3rd   Ben Wasylyshen 7

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 14
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Saturday Group 4th   Barbara Arndt 20
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
Friday Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 13
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 9

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 4
  Group 3rd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 44
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jeffrey Pepper 4
  Group 2nd   Jeffrey Pepper 62
Friday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 3

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 28
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 14

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 10
Wednesday Best In Show   Mary White 154 *
  Group 1st   Mary White 11
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 4th   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 10
Tuesday Best In Show   Thomas Alexander 156 *
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 14
  Group 3rd   Rita Walker 10

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Faye Strauss 0
  Group 2nd   Carmen Navarro 23
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 36
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0
  Group 1st   Carlos Quinones 33

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Show   Michael Lanctot 127 *
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 9
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 10
  Group 1st   Letitia Bett 10
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Wednesday Best In Show   Fred Dewsbury 169 *
  Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 14
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Group 1st   Sean Shields 11
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 26 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 27
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 4
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Sandy Alexander N/A
Saturday Best BBE In Group   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 29
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3
Friday Best Owner Handled In Group   Janet Buchanan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 3

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 15 to April 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 4

Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 14 to April 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 3

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 13 to April 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 5
Thursday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 4

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fabricio Pastor Aguilar 3
Friday Group 4th   Gerson Ayala 36
  Best Of Breed   Gerson Ayala 3
Thursday BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 2
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 106 106 103 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 898 890 843 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   89
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Keke Kahn N/A
  BPIG   Patricia Trotter N/A
  Group 1st   Patricia Trotter 49
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 2
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Charles Trotter N/A
  BPIG   Charles Trotter N/A
  Group 2nd   Charles Trotter 40
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 2

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Bonnie Tetlock N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Daniel Ceres Rubio N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 21st of October 2017 11:25:16 PM