AKC Ch CKC GrCh Pageska's FM3 Cinch FDJ WDJ
Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Cinch - (Male)
Owner: Paige Pettis & Gabriel Giroux
Breeder: Paige Pettis
Conformation Handler: Allison Foley & Paige Pettis
Performance Handler: Gabriel Giroux
Website: Http://www.griffontownkennel.com
Http://www.pageska.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 25 24 23 21 26
All Breed Ranking: 106 101 96 94 116

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 7 13 12 4   0 0 0 0 0   826
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 4

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Catherine Barlow 17
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Thora Brown 18
  Group 2nd   Allan Brown 22
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
Saturday Group 4th   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 12
  Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 17
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Friday Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Jo Ann Pavey 20
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jo Ann Pavey 1

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   William Byrne 19
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 5 (2-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 5 (2-2-1-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 22
  Group 4th   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 22
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 5 (2-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 5 (2-2-1-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 19
  Group 2nd   Fred Dewsbury 31
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 5 (2-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 5 (2-2-1-1)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Katrina Santas 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
Saturday Group 4th   John Rowton 60
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Friday Group 3rd   Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu 57
  Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Aramburu 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 22 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 23
  Group 1st   Shirley Limoges 24
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 3
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 3
Saturday Group 1st   Doreen Marsh 26
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 9
  Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 3
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 3

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Deirdre McKinnon 25
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Sharon Luckhart 40
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 0
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 24 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 0

Show Date
Association Quebecoise du Griffon d'Arret a Poil Dur June 24 to June 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pierre Talbot N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 03 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 7
  Group 1st   Valerie Gervais 14
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 17
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 19
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Paul Pobega 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Rita Walker 15
  Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 17
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 11
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 12
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 19
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Saturday Group 1st   Martin Doherty 21
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Anik Primeau 24
  Group 2nd   Pierrette McLean 19
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Glen Stark 16
  Group 1st   James Osborne 35
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   James Osborne 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 08 to April 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 19
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 25 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Colette Muldoon 26
  1st Open Dog Class   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Colette Muldoon (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Colette Muldoon (1-1-0-1)
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   John Muldoon N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   John Muldoon (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Dog   John Muldoon (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Mary Spinelli N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 0
  Winners Dog   Mary Spinelli N/A
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Francois Bernier N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 0
  Winners Dog   Francois Bernier N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Winners Dog   Richard Paquette N/A
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Allan Pepper N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
  Winners Dog   Allan Pepper N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Joanne Fernall N/A
  Best Of Breed   France Godbout 0
  Winners Dog   France Godbout N/A
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
  Winners Dog   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Friday Group 4th   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 41
  1st Open Dog Class   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 0
  Winners Dog   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
Thursday 1st Open Dog Class   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Winners Dog   Irene Latchford N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 17 17 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 814 804 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4142 4104 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Joanne Fernall N/A
  Winners Dog   Joanne Fernall (1-1-1-1)
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Pamela Bruce (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (1-1-1-1)
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Gordon Hayburn (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Gordon Hayburn (1-1-1-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 18th of November 2017 05:07:00 PM