Multi BIS BISS Can GCh. & RBIS BISS Am GCh. Unicornhill Story Telling
Siberian Husky
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Zack - (Male)
Owner: Colin Brownlee
Breeder: Colin Brownlee and D & J Plourde
Handler: Colin Brownlee
Website: http://colinbrownlee.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 2 2 2 1 1
All Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 7 6

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
12 3 62 36 11 9   0 0 0 0 1   5058
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 7 (1-5-2-0)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 8 (2-5-2-0)
  Group 1st   Lee Steeves 52

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 6 (2-4-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 7 (2-5-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharol Candace Way 5 (1-4-1-0)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 05 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   James Frederiksen 32
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
  Group 1st   Paula Hartinger 38
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best In Show   Paula Hartinger 174
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  Group 1st   Roger Hartinger 41
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 34
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 43

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Torbjorn Skaar 20
  Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 2
  Group 3rd   Wendy Paquette 22
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 4
  Best In Limited Breeds Show   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 1
  Group 2nd   Michael Leonard 16

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 224 *
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 33
Friday Group 1st   Joe Lobb 29
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 3 (1-0-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 3 (1-0-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Ann Felske-Jackman 25

Show Date
Siberian Husky Club Of Ontario October 15 to October 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Murrel Purkhiser N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Irenne Bader 3
  Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 3
  Group 1st   Cherie Holmes 26
Saturday Group 2nd   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 23
  Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 4

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Paul Odenkirchen N/A
  Group 1st   Paul Odenkirchen 11
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe 0
  Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe 4
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Group 2nd   Doris Willis 5

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 02, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1
  Group 4th   Allan Brown 4

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 25
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Group 1st   David Gilmour 25
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Group 1st   Bruce Fraser 27
  Group 1st   Glen Stark 24

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Donna Conod 38
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 7
Friday Group 1st   Heather Brennan 54
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 6

Show Date
Siberian Husky Club Of Canada September 10 to September 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 13

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   William Gunn 37
  Best BBE In Group   William Gunn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Bred By In Show   William Gunn N/A
  Best BBE In Group   Bonnie Linnell Clarke N/A
  Group 2nd   Bonnie Linnell Clarke 33
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 6 (0-3-3-1)
Friday Best Bred By In Show   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Brenda Wilson 13
  Best BBE In Group   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Group 1st   Deirdre McKinnon 19
  Best BBE In Group   Brenda Wilson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Esther Joseph 1
  Group 1st   Esther Joseph 30
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 5
  Group 3rd   Denys Janssen 52
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 7
  Group 4th   Norma Egginton 54
Friday Group 1st   Lee Steeves 61
  Group 1st   Wayne Douglas 50
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Douglas 1

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 11
  Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 34
Saturday Group 4th   David Swartwood 29
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 10
Friday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 37
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 5

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 12 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Loraine Boutwell 36
  Best Of Breed   Loraine Boutwell 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 35
Friday Group 2nd   Donna Conod 35
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Len Harfield 36

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Ed Wild 26
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 4th   Paul Stanton 31

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Group 1st   Mike Macbeth 5
Thursday Best In Show   Jocelyne Gagne 116 *
  Group 2nd   Richard Lake 11
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 12
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 0
Wednesday Best In Show   Joy Hodgkinson 109 *
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Group 1st   Rita Walker 13
  Group 1st   John Hodgkinson 14
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 2nd   Guy Spagnolo 25
  Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 6 (1-2-2-2)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Guillermo Carrillo 19

Show Date
London Canine Association July 09 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 18
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best In Show   Michael Hill 156 *
  Group 1st   Heather Brennan 17
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 15
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 10
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis 17
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 21
  Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 24
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 24
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Carlos Alberto Capone 2
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 2
  Group 3rd   Carlos Alberto Capone 14
  Group 1st   Jeremy Browne 23

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 20
Saturday Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 24
  Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe 20
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe 2
Friday Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 12
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 28
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 25
  Group 2nd   Kenneth Chuah 27
  Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 4
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 5
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 4
  Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 26
  Group 2nd   Tony Vandendool 23

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fabio Amorim 3 (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   William de Villeneuve 51
  Best Of Breed   William de Villeneuve 4 (1-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Francesca Browning-Christina 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 3
  Group 1st   Ann Felske-Jackman 27
Friday Best In Show   Sandy Alexander 182
  Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 28
  Group 2nd   Douglas Smith 21
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 4
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Smith 3

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Martin Doherty 172 *
  Group 1st   Martin Doherty 33
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 46
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Anik Primeau 65
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 0
  Group 2nd   Elizardo Valadez 18
Saturday Best In Show   Kathrine Grant 144 *
  Group 1st   Sean Shields 29
  Group 1st   Judi Elford 26
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
Friday Group 1st   Corinne Walker 30
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Mike Jackman 30
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Daniel Kwee 142 *
  Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 15
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Daniel Kwee 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Daniel Kwee 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 14
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 16

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 16
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 17

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shinichi Sonoda 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Shinichi Sonoda 53
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 5
  Group 1st   Ronnie Natividad 50
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 5 (1-2-3-0)
  Group 1st   Walter Pinsker 75
Friday Group 3rd   Chan Weng Woh 35
  Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 41
  Best Of Breed   Chan Weng Woh 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 2 (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 15 to April 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Igor Vygouzov 0
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 1st   Igor Vygouzov 33
Saturday Group 1st   Olga Gagne 26
  Best Of Breed   Danik Dancause 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Group 2nd   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 22
  Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 19
  Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 0

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 09 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 5
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 28
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 5
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 31
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 5
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 5
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 36
  Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 39

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Thomas Alexander 130 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 10
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Group 1st   Irene Latchford 12
Saturday Best In Show   Mike Jackman 156 *
  Group 1st   Ann Felske-Jackman 15
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Lee Steeves 8
Friday Best In Show   Vickie Umpleby 149 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 15
  Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 15

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 27
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   David Swartwood 25

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ed Wild 74
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 69
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2 (2-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 40
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 3
  Group 2nd   Franklin Van der Spuy 45
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 4
  Group 4th   John Rowton 40
Friday Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 3

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 58
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Jack Ireland 49
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Frederiksen N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 6 (4-2-1-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 56
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 5 (3-2-1-0)
Thursday Group 1st   Jeremy Browne 34
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 1 (1-0-1-0)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 46 46 43 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 382 377 361 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2334 2316 2187 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   21
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Siberian Husky Club Of Ontario October 17 to October 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 4

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Group 4th   Dana Cline 15
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 2 (0-2-1-0)

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 13 17 63 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 98 128 488 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 537 721 3132 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 2   172
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 12 to December 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 4
  Group 4th   Jack Ireland 31
Friday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 20

Show Date
Siberian Husky Club of Canada November 29 to November 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Muthard 10

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 28 to November 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 90
  Best Of Breed   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ramon Podesta 8

Show Date
Siberian Husky Club Of Ontario October 18 to October 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 4

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club / Purina National October 17 to October 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Elena Spector 2

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 70 70 69 66 58
Group Ranking: 623 615 596 565 526
All Breed Ranking: 3902 3833 3721 3516 3263

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 4
  BPIG   Sean Shields N/A
  Group 4th   Sean Shields 7

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Skip Stanbridge N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By