Ch Madabout's Apple of Our I
Retriever (Labrador)
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Apple - (Female)
Owner: Janice Kivimaki & Henry Morin
Breeder: Janice Kivimaki & Henry Morin
Handler: Janice Kivimaki & Henry Morin
Website: http://www.madaboutlabs.com
dolore sitays

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 10 7 5 4 3
Group Ranking: 126 111 92 70 49
All Breed Ranking: 638 556 464 345 231

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   105
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 08 to April 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Select Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Group 4th   Michael Shoreman 16
Saturday Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 23
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3 (0-1-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 3 (0-1-1-2)
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 25

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 25 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   John Muldoon N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 7 (2-4-0-2)
  Group 4th   Mary Spinelli 18
Saturday Select Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 5 (3-1-0-2)
Friday Group 4th   Allan Pepper 18
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 7 (3-3-0-2)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 2 10
Group Ranking: 73 73 66 63 113
All Breed Ranking: 316 314 292 272 526

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 4 3   0 0 0 0 0   298
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 17
Saturday Group 4th   Doris Willis 20
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Select Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Kristen Francis 36
  Best Of Breed   Frank Kane 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 6
  Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 51
Friday Best Of Breed   Joakim Ohlsson 7
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 45

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 27 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 6 (1-4-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Edna St Hilaire 6 (1-4-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 11
  Group 2nd   Edna St Hilaire 12
Saturday Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 9
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 5 (0-4-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Letitia Bett N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
River City Labrador Enthusiasts May 14 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Linda Bednarski N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 8 (3-2-2-2)
  Select Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ray Smith N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 09 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 8 (2-4-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Group 4th   Michel Bouchard 18
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Select Bitch   Sandy Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 8 (3-4-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 8 (3-4-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 23

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 6 (4-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 6 (3-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 6 (3-3-0-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Barbara Arndt 22
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 8 (5-3-0-1)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Atlantic Labrador Retriever Club September 06 to September 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Award Of Merit   Jean-Louis Blais N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 65 64 62 153 141
Group Ranking: 457 448 426 974 904
All Breed Ranking: 2142 2100 2002 4878 4573

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   27
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 25 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 9
  BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  BPIG   David Swartwood N/A
  Group 1st   David Swartwood 26
Saturday BPIG   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 06 to September 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Alan Bennett N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Margaret Jones N/A

Show Date
Atlantic Labrador Retriever Club August 16 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Carole Bernier N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 28 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 1
Saturday BPIG   Allan Pepper N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 03 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lee Steeves N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Joy Hodgkinson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 21st of August 2017 10:36:03 PM