MBIS CAN AM GCH Claircreek Faro D'Atlantico
Portuguese Water Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Faro - (Male)
Owner: Donna Gottdenker
Breeder: Donna Gottdenker and Joan Gatfield
Handler: Donna Gottdenker / Edgar Rojas
Website: http://claircreekpwds.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 N/A
Group Ranking: 1 1 1 1 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1 1 2 2 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
15 2 38 12 5 6   0 0 0 0 0   4911
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Sharon Derrick 206 *
  Group 1st   Judy McVeigh 20
Saturday Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 23
Friday Best In Show   Susan Norris-Jones 162 *
  Group 1st   Judith Shurb 17
  Group 1st   Susan Norris-Jones 17

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 35
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 5
  Group 1st   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 59
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 42
Saturday Group 4th   Bonnie Derry 47

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Donna Conod 351 *
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 4
  Group 1st   Donna Conod 70
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 6
  Group 2nd   Bill Walkey 77
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 6
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne 86
Friday Best In Show   Judith Byrne 382 *
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 5
  Group 1st   William Byrne 67

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Sharon Derrick 167 *
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 15
Saturday Best In Show   Patricia Taylor 175 *
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 19
Friday Select Dog   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Group 2nd   Joy Hodgkinson 14
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 60
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 6
Saturday Group 1st   Jean-Louis Blais 64
  Group 3rd   Anik Primeau 47
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 6
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 7
Friday Best In Show   Janet Lobb 236 *
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 50
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Fernando Da Costa Maia 282 *
  Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 50
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   Fernando Da Costa Maia 47
  Best Of Breed   Fernando Da Costa Maia 4
Saturday Best In Show   Juan Miranda Saucedo 326 *
  Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Juan Miranda Saucedo 50
Friday Best In Show   Michael Lanctot 184 *
  Group 1st   Katelon Bajona-Fox 26
  Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 25
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   David Swartwood 18
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 25
  Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 1
  Group 4th   Michael Forte 7
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 1
  Group 2nd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 24
  Group 2nd   Denys Janssen 22
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 1

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 08 to April 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Michael Shoreman 126 *
  Best In Show   Rosemary Shoreman 132 *
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 26
  Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 26
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 24
  Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 24

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 12
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Chris Woodrow 0
  Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 9
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Friday Group 4th   Doug Windsor 7
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Group 4th   Wendy Schira 7

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 42
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2
  Group 1st   Peter Machen 46
Friday Best In Show   Olga Gagne 175
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 41
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 2
  Group 1st   Heather Brennan 41
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 18 to March 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 14
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 16
Saturday Best In Show   Michael Shoreman 134 *
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 20
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 16

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 42
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 7
  Group 3rd   Michel Bouchard 20
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 5
  Group 3rd   Luis Pinto Teixeira 32

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Group 1st   Virginia Lyne 52
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 3 (0-2-2-0)
  Group 1st   Edd Bivin 56
Friday Select Dog   Sean Shields N/A

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 18 to February 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Dianne Ivey 27
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 2
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 33
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 2
  Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 44
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 40
Saturday Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 40
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 41

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 58
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Best In Show   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 322 *
  Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Group 1st   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 61
Friday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 6 (1-2-2-2)
  Group 3rd   Michel Chaloux 31
Thursday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 25
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 6 (1-3-2-1)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 4 3 3
Group Ranking: 24 24 30 29 30
All Breed Ranking: 131 130 175 163 150

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 6 5 3 5   0 0 0 0 0   677
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Guy Jeavons N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Per Kristian Andersen N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 29
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 7 (0-2-6-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Judi Elford N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 05 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 8 (1-4-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 8 (1-4-2-2)
  Group 4th   Paula Hartinger 31
  Group 2nd   James Frederiksen 31
Saturday Group 1st   Sandra Lex 42
  Group 4th   Barbara Heal 40
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 6 (1-3-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 7 (1-3-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 7

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 7
  Group 4th   Wendy Paquette 19

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 03 to September 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Patricia Hastings N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 14
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 14

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 4 (0-4-1-0)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 4 (0-4-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Peter Machen 21
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 4 (0-4-1-0)
  Group 4th   Olga Gagne 10
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 14

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 5 (0-2-3-1)

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 12
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 1
Friday Best In Show   David Swartwood 136
  Group 1st   Kristen Francis 18
  Group 1st   David Swartwood 17
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Walter Pinsker N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 15 to April 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 3
  Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 30
Friday Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 2
  Group 3rd   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 21

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 13 (2-6-5-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 13 (2-6-5-1)
Friday Select Dog   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 5 (2-2-2-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 9 (2-4-4-0)
  Group 1st   Jack Ireland 62
Friday Select Dog   Raymond Lariviere N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 9 (2-3-4-1)
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 52
Friday Select Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Thursday Group 2nd   Jeremy Browne 32
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 5 (0-2-2-2)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 27
Group Ranking: 75 75 72 71 484
All Breed Ranking: 465 462 428 391 2942

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 1 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   186
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 30 to November 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Edd Bivin N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Edd Bivin N/A
  BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Brian Taylor (4-2-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Of Winners   Brian Taylor (4-2-2-0)
  Senior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Senior Puppy Dog Class   Brian Taylor N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Wendy Schira N/A
  BPIG   Brian Taylor N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Show   Klaus Anselm (Dr) 178 *
  Best Puppy In Show   Klaus Anselm (Dr) N/A
  Group 1st   Klaus Anselm (Dr) 22
  Best Puppy In Breed   Klaus Anselm (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Klaus Anselm (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Reid N/A
  BPIG   Brian Reid N/A
  Senior Puppy Dog Class   Klaus Anselm (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Klaus Anselm (Dr) 8 (3-2-3-1)
  Best Of Winners   Klaus Anselm (Dr) (3-2-3-1)
  Senior Puppy Dog Class   Brian Reid N/A
  Winners Dog   Klaus Anselm (Dr) (3-2-3-1)
  Winners Dog   Brian Reid (3-3-3-1)

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 14 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   James Frederiksen 8
  Winners Dog   James Frederiksen (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Frederiksen N/A
  Best Of Winners   James Frederiksen (1-1-0-0)
  Senior Puppy Dog Class   James Frederiksen N/A
Friday Senior Puppy Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Winners Dog   Bruce Owen (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 29th of May 2017 04:30:25 AM