Ch Mazara's Virtuosity
Fox Terrier (Wire)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Clara - (Female)
Owner: Lin Mazurkiewicz
Breeder: Lin Mazurkiewicz
Handler: Lin Mazurkiewicz
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 2 3
Group Ranking: 26 26 24 21 22
All Breed Ranking: 245 241 228 208 210

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 6 10 12 9   0 0 0 0 0   406
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedy September 19 to September 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   William Gunn 11
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 11
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Friday Group 1st   Rita Reyniers 14
  Best Of Breed   Rita Reyniers 0

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 28 to August 31, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 16
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Christian Jouanchicot 1
Thursday Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 8
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1

Show Date
Wire Fox Terrier Club Of Canada August 24 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine N/A

Show Date
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 22 to August 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Kaye McGhie 32
  Best Of Breed   Kaye McGhie 5

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 15 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 5
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Friday Group 2nd   Bernard Fears 8
  Best Of Breed   Bernard Fears 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Carlos Quinones 6
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0
Sunday Group 4th   Morley Thornton 15
  Best Of Breed   Jane Parker 0
Saturday Group 4th   Robert Shreve 19
  Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lyn Brand 12
  Best Of Breed   Lyn Brand 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Filiberto Arniella 0
Friday Group 4th   Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat 7
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat 0

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 21 to July 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 1st   Jackie Browning 9
  Best Of Breed   Jackie Browning 0
Tuesday Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 6
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
Monday Group 4th   Carol Graham 12
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Berar 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 18 to July 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 15
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Sylvia Barkey 14
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
Friday Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 11
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   David Eadie 4
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 0
Saturday Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 4
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Friday Group 1st   Charles Bett 5
  Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 3
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 20 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 9
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Saturday Group 4th   Donald Fitzsimmons 9
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0
Friday Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 9
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 13 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Manuel Queijeiro 12
  Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joanne Matheson 0

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Felicity Prideaux 14
  Best Of Breed   Felicity Prideaux 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Eugene Phoa 6
  Best Of Breed   Eugene Phoa 1

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 5
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 7
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Neil Graves 7
  Best Of Breed   Neil Graves 0

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Patricia Fitzsimmons 12
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Fitzsimmons 1

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Morley Thornton 8
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
Friday Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 8
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 1
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 15 to February 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 1
Sunday Group 2nd   Walter Pinsker 25
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Sylvia Barkey 24
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 1

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 10 9 9 11 11
Group Ranking: 242 239 233 381 361
All Breed Ranking: 2519 2461 2375 3784 3476

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   21
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 8
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 8
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Carmen Haller 3
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Saturday Group 4th   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Friday Group 3rd   Doug Windsor N/A
  Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 2
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By