GCh Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra
Border Collie
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Havoc - (Male)
Owner: Kathy Adorjan, Stacy Einck and J. Frank Baylis
Breeder: Stacy Einck and J. Frank Baylis
Handler: Kathy Adorjan
Website: http://www.avatar-kennels.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 12 12 11 10 10
Group Ranking: 409 408 386 369 325
All Breed Ranking: 2474 2462 2337 2227 2012

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   21
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Peter Green 2 (0-1-1-1)
Sunday Select Dog   Jean Lawless N/A
Friday Select Dog   Kay Sneath N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Patricia Taylor N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Irene Latchford N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Virginia Lyne N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sean Shields N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
Friday Group 4th   Jo Ann Pavey 16
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 1
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 1 (0-0-1-1)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 16 17 15 14 15
All Breed Ranking: 148 153 140 130 137

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 6 7 9   0 0 0 0 1   626
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Kristen Francis 22
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 27 to November 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Willhauck 1

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 12
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Friday Group 4th   Olga Gagne 8
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
Friday Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 20
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Francis Smith Moffat 28
  Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0
Friday Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 21
  Group 2nd   Klaus Anselm (Dr) 21
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Klaus Anselm (Dr) 0

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 14 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Noe 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0

Show Date
Working & Herding Club of Southern Ontario August 09 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 4

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Jeremy Browne 35
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 3
Friday Best Of Breed   David Paterson 1

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 01 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Alan Bennett 13
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
Sunday Group 4th   Ramune Kazlauskaite 24
  Best Of Breed   Ramune Kazlauskaite 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Valerie Gervais 19
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 15
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Sunday Group 4th   Dana Cline 37
  Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carolyn Cederman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   William Usherwood 0

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 29 to May 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ray Smith 25
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
Friday Group 4th   Linda Kraft 13
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Doug Windsor 20
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 22
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3 (1-1-1-1)
Sunday Group 1st   Lucie Paradis 19
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
Saturday Group 1st   Wendy Schira 21
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Glen Stark 16
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 9
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Francis Smith Moffat 19
  Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 20
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 04 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 34
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 4 (0-2-1-2)
Saturday Group 1st   Jacqueline Stacy 53
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 3 (0-2-1-1)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 05 to February 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Tolson 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Doug Windsor 36
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 4 (1-3-1-0)
Thursday Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 24
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 3 (1-2-1-0)

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 92 91 101 196 200
All Breed Ranking: 705 691 695 1258 1279

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 2   0 0 0 0 1   121
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 05 to December 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 28 to November 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ramon Podesta 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club / Purina National October 17 to October 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Jacqueline Stacy 49
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 4

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 10 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 4
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Friday Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 8
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 3

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario August 10 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Battaglia (Dr) 5

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Maribel Sy 37
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 1

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 4
Group Ranking: 111 122 119 106 157
All Breed Ranking: 759 817 788 719 1041

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 3 3   0 0 0 0 1   109
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 13 to December 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 6

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara du Pree 0

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Oscar Echandi 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Norma Fonseca 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 4
Saturday Group 4th   Isidro Castro (Dr) 25
  BPIG   Isidro Castro (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Isidro Castro (Dr) 3
Friday Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 11
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 6
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Friday Group 4th   Kristen Francis 2
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario August 11 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Steven Gladstone 2

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 1
Saturday BPIG   Warner Cespedes Arias N/A
  Best Of Breed   Warner Cespedes Arias 3

Show Date
London Canine Association July 12 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico 1

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 27 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 1
Saturday Group 4th   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 10
  BPIG   Conny Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  Best Of Breed   Conny Gutierrez-Otero 1

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 31 to June 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 15
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Friday Group 3rd   Morley Thornton 14
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 1

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By