BIS RBIS GrCh Harmonia's Rise and Shine
German Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Halle - (Female)
Owner: Christine Willson
Breeder: Nadine Paquin. Harmonia's GSDs
Handler: Kyle Manuel and Lindsay Cameron
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 9 8
Group Ranking: 40 37 39 43 35
All Breed Ranking: 297 282 289 286 231

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 6 0 7 2   0 0 0 0 0   303
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michel Bouchard 12
  Group 1st   Deirdre McKinnon 14
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 4 (1-3-0-1)

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 21
  Select Bitch   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 3 (0-2-0-2)

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 22 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Shirley Limoges 116
  Group 1st   Shirley Limoges 17
  Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 17
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 2
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 5
  Group 1st   Doreen Marsh 19
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 10 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 1
  Select Bitch   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Select Bitch   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 1
  Group 3rd   Rita Walker 1
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Select Bitch   Anik Primeau N/A
Saturday Group 4th   James Osborne 14
  Group 3rd   Glen Stark 16
  Best Of Breed   James Osborne 2 (1-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2 (1-0-0-2)

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 08 to April 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 21
  Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 19
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 16
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 25 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Colette Muldoon N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 10 11
Group Ranking: 47 46 44 53 67
All Breed Ranking: 353 349 326 386 476

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 3 5 5   0 0 0 0 0   265
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   William Byrne N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 7
  Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis 8
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 2 (0-1-0-2)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Marilyn O'Neill 32
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 4 (1-3-0-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Donald Wallace 12
  Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 4 (1-3-0-1)

Show Date
German Shepherd Dog Club of Canada September 11 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Tony Vandendool N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Doris Willis 17
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 4 (0-2-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 6 (0-2-2-2)
Saturday Group 4th   Tony Vandendool 21
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 8 (1-3-3-2)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1
Friday Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 17
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 16
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Group 1st   William Gunn 14
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Friday Group 4th   Jack Ireland 6
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Cruz N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Robert Whitney 21
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 3

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 12
  Group 4th   Thomas Touzel 15
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 5 (0-2-1-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday BPIG   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ray Smith N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  Winners Bitch   Margaret Moran McQuinn (0-4-1-2)

Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club May 07 to May 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Roger Bannister N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 09 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michel Bouchard 8
  BPIG   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Group 1st   Deirdre McKinnon 24
  BPIG   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michel Bouchard N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 11
  BPIG   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 11
  BPIG   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Gelinas N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Brian Reid N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Brian Reid N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 24 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Cathy Delmar N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Allan Brown N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Cathy Delmar N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Patricia Cruz N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Patricia Cruz N/A

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 26 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michelle Scott N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Alan Ewles N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Alan Ewles N/A

Show Date
German Shepherd Dog Club of Canada September 13 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Breed   Michel Chaloux N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 12 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Patricia Trotter N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Patricia Trotter N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Patricia Trotter N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Charles Trotter N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michel Chaloux N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Charles Trotter N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Michel Chaloux N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 14 to August 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Margaret Jones N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Mike Macbeth N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
Friday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Elaine Whitney N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 18th of November 2017 04:48:16 PM