Ch Sunterra Sudden Impact
Pomeranian
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Landon - (Male)
Owner: Carrie Randle, Carol Randle, Douglas Stratton
Breeder: Douglas Stratton
Handler: Carrie Randle
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 1 3 6 7
Group Ranking: 14 9 15 29 38
All Breed Ranking: 76 56 86 215 293

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 4 15 4 5 3   0 1 0 0 1   891
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 19
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 18
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 19
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Group 1st   Mike Jackman 19

Show Date
Prairie Toy Association July 01 to July 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  Group 2nd   Paula Hartinger 25

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 0
  BPIG   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A
  Group 1st   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 52
Saturday Best In Show   Paula Hartinger 217 *
  Best Puppy In Show   Paula Hartinger N/A
  BPIG   Murray Eason N/A
  Group 1st   Murray Eason 41
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Allan Brown N/A
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 16
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  BPIG   Allan Brown N/A
  Group 2nd   Allan Brown 25

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Brenton Wright N/A
  BPIG   Brenton Wright N/A
  Group 1st   Brenton Wright 16
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Group 1st   Philip Wendling 19
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 0
  BPIG   Joan Colbourn N/A
  Group 4th   Joan Colbourn 16
  BPIG   Philip Wendling N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Philip Wendling N/A
  BPIG   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 19
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 91
  Best Puppy In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Wayne Thompson N/A
  BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 6
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  BPIG   Joyce Love N/A
  Group 1st   Joyce Love 9
Saturday Best In Show   Bart Miller 111
  Best Puppy In Show   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Bart Miller N/A
  BPIG   Ron Mahon N/A
  Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 11
  BPIG   Bart Miller N/A
  Group 1st   Bart Miller 13
  Best Of Breed   Bart Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 9
  BPIG   William Byrne N/A
  Group 2nd   William Byrne 10
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  BPIG   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Thomas Alexander N/A
  BPIG   Carmen Haller N/A
  Group 1st   Carmen Haller 22
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Carmen Haller N/A
  Group 1st   Ben Wasylyshen 24
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 23
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  BPIG   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 22

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  BPIG   Fred Dewsbury N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  BPIG   Terry Carter N/A
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 16
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 18
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  BPIG   Peter Machen N/A
  Group 4th   Peter Machen 12
Saturday BPIG   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Group 3rd   Wendy Anderson 20
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
Friday BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A
  Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 16

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 22nd of August 2017 01:33:26 PM