MBPIS GCH Strider N Wishmaster StartMeUp CD, RE, AGNS, CGN, RATI, VGD, VDX
Great Dane
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ziva - (Female)
Owner: Brenda Theaker, Glen Tait, Kelly Tait
Breeder: Glen Tait, Kelly Tait, Lori Spicer, Renee Russo
Handler: Brenda Theaker
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 43 43 39 38 32
Group Ranking: 502 500 465 437 405
All Breed Ranking: 2998 2986 2833 2684 2427

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   13
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Corinne Walker N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 3
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 3

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 16 16 15 15 14
Group Ranking: 171 170 156 151 140
All Breed Ranking: 1055 1048 993 925 857

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 3   0 0 0 0 0   73
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 26 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   David Gilmour 12
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 3

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 1
Saturday Best Brace In Show   Kenneth Chuah N/A
  Best Brace In Show   Walter Pinsker N/A
  Group 4th   Raymond Lariviere 10
  Best Brace In Group   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Walter Pinsker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 1
Friday Group 3rd   Thora Brown 13
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Darle Heck 15
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1
Saturday Group 4th   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 9
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 2

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace In Show   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Virginia Lyne N/A

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 13 to February 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 5
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 5

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 20 19 50 50 48
Group Ranking: 172 170 596 569 532
All Breed Ranking: 1092 1083 3575 3420 3186

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   69
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 20 to November 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Heather Langfeld N/A
  BPIG   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 17
  BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 2
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2
Saturday BPIG   Katelon Bajona-Fox N/A
  BPIG   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2
  Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 2

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
Saturday Best Brace In Show   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 26
  BPIG   Brenton Wright N/A
  Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 12
  BPIG   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0

Show Date
Medicine Hat Canine Association July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Carmen Haller N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Charles Bett N/A
  BPIG   Letitia Bett N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Wascana Dog Obedience Club October 14 to October 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Brace   Shirley Hubenig 185.0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Brace   Margaret Chandler 186.0

Show Date
Wascana Dog Obedience Club April 01 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Karen Brearley 191.0
  Novice B   Gail Carroll 191.5

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Wascana Dog Obedience Club October 15 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Karen Graham Banman 186.5

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Pre-Novice   Lawrence Klassen N/A
Friday Pre-Novice   Lawrence Klassen N/A

Show Date
Wascana Dog Obedience Club October 17 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Joey Farrell N/A
Saturday Pre-Novice   Marie Sawford N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 6 6 5 5
Group Ranking: 22 130 117 101 89
All Breed Ranking: 175 837 785 718 652

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
95.60 100.00 92.67 0.00 34

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Wascana Dog Obedience Club December 02 to December 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Cathie Newans 100.0(8 Pts)
  Advanced B   Cathie Newans 100.0(8 Pts)
  Excellent B   Cathie Newans 100.0(8 Pts)
  Excellent B   Cathie Newans 100.0(8 Pts)

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Excellent B   Margaret Chandler 78.0(2 Pts)
Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 28 89 77 70 63
All Breed Ranking: 227 660 612 552 501

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
93.20 97.00 87.50 0.00 27

2016

Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Wascana Dog Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Jill Werle 88.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent B   Jill Werle 87.0(4 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Valerie Reith 98.0(7 Pts)
  Advanced B   Valerie Reith 96.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 26 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Paul Oslach 97.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Intermediate   Lynne Oslach 96.0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Intermediate   Bill Blair 92.0
  Intermediate   Bill Blair 72.0
Friday Novice B   Deb Desjardine 97.0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 13 to February 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Terry Gains 98.0
Saturday Novice B   Terry Gains 99.0

     
               

Sponsored By