MBISS BBEISS BPISS BBPIS CAN GCH/AM CH Ironpride's Echo The Fight
Alaskan Malamute
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Hawk - (Male)
Owner: Stephanie Wilkins
Breeder: Stephanie Wilkins
Conformation Handler: Stephanie Wilkins
Website: http://www.ironpridemalamutes.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 21 22 24 30 31
All Breed Ranking: 143 147 154 170 180

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 9 7 7 10   0 0 0 0 0   594
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 10
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1
Sunday Group 2nd   Ramon Acasuso Signoret 15
  Group 2nd   Bonnie Derry 14
  Best Of Breed   Ramon Acasuso Signoret 1
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Federico Fernandez 19
  Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 1

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 4
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
  Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 14
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
Friday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Group 1st   William Gunn 11
  Group 1st   Ray Smith 12

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 6
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Group 1st   William Gunter 17
  Best Of Breed   William Gunter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Gunter 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club September 01 to September 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Carl Liepmann 20
  Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 15
  Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 0
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 17
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 21
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 5 (2-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 22
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 26
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Group 4th   Mary White 15

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Group 3rd   Tony Vandendool 14

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 28
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 0

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Best Of Breed   Roberta Parish 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Joan Beech 22

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Darle Heck 17
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
Friday Group 3rd   Mike Jackman 18
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 14
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 33
  Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 0
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
Friday Group 4th   Judi Elford 12
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Canadian Bred In Group   Anna Hewson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
Saturday Group 4th   Ivan Sandoval 17
  Best Of Breed   Ivan Sandoval 0
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Friday Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 10
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ann Long-Doyle 25
  Best Of Breed   Ann Long-Doyle 0
Saturday Group 3rd   John Walsh 22
  Best Of Breed   John Walsh 0
Friday Group 3rd   Richard Lake 13
  Group 1st   Raymond Lariviere 17
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0

Show Date
Northwestern Ontario Working Dog Association - for Alaskan Malamutes May 07 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Kathy Bube N/A

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 22
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 5
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 6
  Group 4th   Judy McVeigh 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 6

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fernando Da Costa Maia 4
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 3 (2-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 4 (2-2-1-0)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 1

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 5 7 8 8 8
Group Ranking: 99 122 192 182 166
All Breed Ranking: 593 787 1169 1105 1016

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   143
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 39
Wednesday Select Dog   Alan Ewles N/A
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 05 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 42

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 10
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2 (1-1-1-0)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2 (1-1-1-0)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 16
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Juan Naveda Carrero 12
  Best Of Breed   Juan Naveda Carrero 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Guy Jeavons N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 3 (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elizardo Valadez N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Judi Elford N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Shields N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 15 to April 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Igor Vygouzov 1
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0

Show Date
Alaskan Malamute Club of Canada March 26 to March 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Virginia Lyne N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Ed Wild (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Junior Puppy Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Junior Puppy Dog Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Junior Puppy Dog Class   David Kelland N/A
  Winners Dog   David Kelland (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Kelland N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   David Kelland (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Terill Udenberg (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
  Junior Puppy Dog Class   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) (2-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3 (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Michael Woods (Dr) (2-2-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Jack Ireland (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jack Ireland (2-1-0-0)
  Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jack Ireland N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Junior Puppy Dog Class   James Frederiksen N/A
  Winners Dog   James Frederiksen (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Frederiksen N/A
Saturday Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
Friday Junior Puppy Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Tony Vandendool N/A
  3-6 Month Dog Class   Tony Vandendool N/A
Saturday 3-6 Month Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  3-6 Month Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 3-6 Month Dog Class   Rui Oliveira N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Rui Oliveira N/A
Saturday 3-6 Month Dog Class   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  3-6 Month Dog Class   Dana Cline N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Dana Cline N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 23rd of October 2017 07:01:19 PM