2015 RCC National Seiger Most Beautiful in Show V-1 BISS Am Ch Can GCh Esmonds One Night Stand AOM CD RA TT HIC
Rottweiler
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: Tryst - (Male)
Owner: Dawn Phillips, Ann Felske-Jackman
Breeder: Ann Felske-Jackman
Handler: Katie Chappelle and Dawn Phillips
Website: http://www.esmondrott.com/tryst.htm

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 16 15 12 11 11
Group Ranking: 262 255 230 200 168
All Breed Ranking: 1585 1535 1390 1203 1018

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   40
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Group 1st   Melvin Beech 38
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 39 39 36 44 41
All Breed Ranking: 228 225 209 245 215

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 4 3   0 0 0 0 1   414
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace In Show   Judy Horton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judy Horton 5
  Best Brace In Group   Judy Horton N/A
Saturday Best Brace In Group   Melvin Beech N/A
  Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 29
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 5

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Edd Bivin 36
  Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 8
Sunday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 8

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Brenton Wright 12
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 3
Friday Group 3rd   Valerie Gervais 8
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 1
  Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 8
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Denise Cornelssen N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2
  Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 34
Thursday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Wanda Spediacci 71
  Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 16
  Group 2nd   Darle Heck 72

Show Date
Rottweiler Club Of Canada April 08 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wanda Spediacci 28

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 90
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 11

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 3
Group Ranking: 21 21 23 23 30
All Breed Ranking: 115 115 123 116 146

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 5 6 2   0 0 0 0 1   791
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 20 to November 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 2
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1
  Group 4th   Judith Byrne 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 2

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Ian Rasmussen 6
  Group 1st   Ian Rasmussen 82

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 8

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 38
  Group 4th   Judy McVeigh 24
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 2
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 3
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 3
  Group 1st   Melvin Beech 54
Friday Group 3rd   William Gunn 40
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 36
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 13 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 15
  Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 51

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 7

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National July 31 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 92
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nina Karlsdotter 13

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 23 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 32
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 4
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 29
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 4
  Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 32
Friday Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 31
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 4

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Sinclair 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 6

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 02 to May 02, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   John Rowton 41
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 03 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 16
Saturday Group 3rd   John Rowton 75
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 16

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 5

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 16 to January 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 9

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 21 21 20 20 20
Group Ranking: 224 222 214 201 186
All Breed Ranking: 1315 1293 1221 1151 1070

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   54
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 07 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 7
Thursday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 7

Show Date
Rottweiler Club of Canada August 02 to August 03, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Award Of Merit   Luis Pinto Teixeira N/A

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 30 to June 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberto Del Puerto 9

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 9

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 11 11 10 13 13
Group Ranking: 116 113 110 141 144
All Breed Ranking: 627 613 593 910 904

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   137
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 5
  Group 3rd   Christian Gomez 63

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 8

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 11

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 18 to January 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 4
  Group 4th   Rosemary Shoreman 39

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 28 28 28 27 27
Group Ranking: 324 321 313 297 279
All Breed Ranking: 2048 2020 1955 1835 1716

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   31
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 8
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 7

Obedience Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 8 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 30 29 23 22 21
All Breed Ranking: 371 357 324 301 266

Statistics
Average
Score
Open
Average
Utility
Average
High In
Trials
Total
Points
174.00 174.00 0.00 0 1
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Open A   Shirley Hubenig 174.0(1 Pts)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Gail Carroll 195.0
Saturday Novice B   Gail Carroll 191.0

Show Date
Rottweiler Club Of Canada August 14 to August 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Stephen Hazelwood 191.5

Show Date
Rottweiler Club Of Canada April 03 to April 04, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice B   Karen Brearley 192.5

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 1 1
Group Ranking: 29 27 23 17 15
All Breed Ranking: 256 237 205 177 155

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Total
Points
98.33 0.00 98.33 21

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Jeffrey Lunder 97.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Suzanne Hemminger 98.0(7 Pts)
Friday Excellent B   Edward Leslie 100.0(8 Pts)
Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 23 23 21 21 20
Group Ranking: 130 128 119 110 102
All Breed Ranking: 784 758 717 681 609

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Total
Points
77.00 0.00 77.00 2

2015

Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Rottweiler Club Of Canada April 03 to April 04, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Excellent A   Karen Brearley 77.0(2 Pts)
Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 3
Group Ranking: 38 37 32 31 22
All Breed Ranking: 217 215 184 172 144

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Total
Points
94.00 97.00 85.00 23

2014

Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Excellent A   David Denis 85.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 30 to June 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Norma Schaffer 93.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Shawn Kelly 99.0(7 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Edward Leslie 99.0(7 Pts)
Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2013

Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Jeffrey Lunder 85.0
Saturday Novice A   Susan Des Cotes 100.0
Friday Novice A   Marie-J Cloutier 99.0

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 23rd of October 2017 07:04:25 PM