GCh Rickees Burn Notice
Keeshond
(Click on breed to view standings)
Call Name: MiKee - (Male)
Owner: Esther Carr
Breeder: Esther Carr
Handler: Edgar Rojas
Website: http://www.rickees.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 34 34 36 35 N/A
Group Ranking: 440 440 524 497 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3709 3706 4400 4158 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 10 to November 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2 (0-0-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Keeshond Club of BC October 07 to October 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Ricardo Saldana N/A
  Best Canadian Bred   Ricardo Saldana N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Marion Postgate 3

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 6 6 5 9 N/A
Group Ranking: 48 46 47 86 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 446 442 433 808 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 5 1   0 0 0 1 1   207
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johnny Shoemaker 1
  Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Hearn 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Judith Shurb 8
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 1

Show Date
Club VI Ontario October 30 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Robert Ennis 29
  Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 1

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 1

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Carlos Quinones 18
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Murrel Purkhiser 22
  Best Of Breed   Murrel Purkhiser 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 0

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1
Saturday Group 1st   Paul Odenkirchen 23
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 3

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 02, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Allan Brown 9
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Donna Conod 19
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Forte 24
  Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Gloria Geringer 32
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 03 to September 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Patricia Hastings 10
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 5 (1-1-2-2)

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 10 10
Group Ranking: 146 144 140 128 117
All Breed Ranking: 1454 1429 1356 1277 1192

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   47
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 16 to April 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 1
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 1

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Fabian Daza 45
  Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 3

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 23 22 22 22 21
Group Ranking: 296 288 279 257 238
All Breed Ranking: 2656 2592 2505 2368 2189

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   19
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Tim Doxtater 19
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 4

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of British Columbia January 25 to January 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 11th of December 2017 04:33:21 PM